State |
Boy/Girl? |
Athlete Name |
Grade |
Athlete School |
School's City |
Notes |
CT |
Girl |
Sarah Cotton |
10 |
Daniel Hand |
Madison |
1st Place Windham Varsity 1, 1st Place Wilton
Invite, 1st Place Wickham Championship (18:56 5k) |
CT |
Girl |
Lindsay Crevoiserat |
11 |
Glastonbury |
Glastonbury |
2nd Place Hartford Riverfront Class LL Champion (19:10 5k) 6th Place State Open (18:59) |
CT |
Girl |
Sarah Eagan |
12 |
Norwich Free Academy |
Norwich |
2nd Place Windham Varsity 1, 3rd Place Wickham
Championship (19:09 5k) |
CT |
Girl |
Lizzie Eberhardt |
12 |
Thomaston |
Thomaston |
3rd Place Nonnewaug Invite |
CT |
Girl |
Sarah Greco |
10 |
Pomperaug |
Southbuy |
3rd Place Windham Varsity 1, 1st Place Bethel Invite
19:23, 4th Place Nonnewaug
Invite |
CT |
Girl |
Cassy Hunter |
12 |
Norwich Free Academy |
Norwich |
4th Place Wickham Championship (19:13 5k) |
CT |
Girl |
Brittany Mendelson |
9 |
Pomperaug |
Southbury |
2nd Place Bethel Invite 19:32, 5th Place Nonnewaug Invite |
CT |
Girl |
Rosa Moriello |
12 |
Naugatuck |
Naugatuck |
1st Place Windham Varsity 2, 1st Place Wickham
Unseeded (18:54 5k) 3rd Place Class L (19:43 5k) 5th Place State Open (18:54) 9th Place New England Championships
(19:03) |
CT |
Girl |
Jackie Nicholas |
11 |
Nonnewaug |
Woodbury |
1st Place Windham Varsity 3, 1st Place Nonnewaug
Invite (18:18 5k), 3rd Place Wickham Seeded (19:37 5k) Class M Champion
(19:07 5k) State Open Champion (18:22) |
CT |
Girl |
Megan Powell |
10 |
Guilford |
Guilford |
2nd Place Wilton Invite |
CT |
Girl |
Jenn Ross |
10 |
Lyme |
Old Lyme |
1st Place Blue Dragon Invite |
CT |
Girl |
Meg Ryan |
12 |
Fairfield Ward |
Fairfield |
2008 XC 9th State Open 2nd Place Class LL (19:15 5k) 2nd Place State Open (18:23) 8th New England Championships
(18:57) |
CT |
Girl |
Lauren Sara |
12 |
Bunnell |
Stratford |
1st Place Wickham Seeded (18:41 5k) 1st Place Class
L (19:04 5k) 4th
Place State Open (18:29) 3rd Place New England Championship (18:45) |
CT |
Girl |
Claire Smith |
12 |
Avon |
Avon |
2nd Place Nonnewaug Invite (18:53 5k) |
CT |
Girl |
Annmarie Tuxbury |
10 |
Northwestern Reg. |
Winsted |
2nd Place Windham Varsity 3, 2nd Place Wickham
Unseeded (19:36 5k) 2nd Place Class M (19:30 5k) 7th Place State Open (19:04) |
CT |
Girl |
Reid Watson |
10 |
Glastonbury |
Glastonbury |
4th Hartford Riverfront 2nd Place Class LL (19:32 5k) 3rd Place State Open (18:28) 6th Place New England Championships (18:52) |
CT |
Boy |
Ian Albert |
11 |
Middletown |
Xavier |
3rd Place Hartford Riverfront |
CT |
Boy |
Christopher Bendtsen |
12 |
Wolcott |
Wolcott |
1st Place Windham Varsity 2, 1st Place Wickham
Championship (16:03 5k) Class M Champion (16:03 5k) 2nd Place State Open
(15:43) 2nd Place
New England Championships (16:09) |
CT |
Boy |
James Bloom |
12 |
Weston |
Weston |
3rd Place Bethel Invite 16:26, 3rd Place Wilton
Invite |
CT |
Boy |
Michael Conway |
12 |
Hall |
West Hartford |
Class L Champion (16:38 5k) 6th Place State Open (16:12) |
CT |
Boy |
Dave Cotton |
12 |
Daniel Hand |
Madison |
2nd Place Windham Varsity 2, 2nd Place Wickham Championship (16:13
5k) |
CT |
Boy |
Chris Fitzsimons |
12 |
Hamden |
Hamden |
7th Place State Open (16:16) |
CT |
Boy |
Bryan Fowler |
11 |
Tolland |
Tolland |
5th Place Wickham Championship (16:35 5k) |
CT |
Boy |
Nico Greco |
12 |
N.W. Catholic |
West Hartford |
1st Place Blue Dragon Invite |
CT |
Boy |
Zachary Kraus |
12 |
New Milford |
New Milford |
6th Place Wickham Championship (16:38 5k) 4th Place
State Open (16:02) |
CT |
Boy |
Ryan Laemel |
12 |
Amity |
Woodbridge |
2008 XC 9th State Open, 3rd
Place Wickham Championship (16:17 5k) 5th Place State Open (16:04) 9th Place New England
Championships (16:35) |
CT |
Boy |
Mike LeDuc |
12 |
Canton |
Canton |
Class SS Champion (16:29 5k) |
CT |
Boy |
Sean Mueller |
11 |
Cheshire |
Cheshire |
1st Place Windham Varsity 1 2nd Place Class LL (16:25 5k) 3rd Place State Open (16:00) |
CT |
Boy |
Daniel Nestor |
11 |
Daniel Hand |
Madison |
3rd Place Windham Varsity 2, 7th Place Wickham
Championship (16:43 5k) |
CT |
Boy |
Christian Pelletier |
12 |
EO Smith |
Storrs |
4th Place Windham Varsity 2 |
CT |
Boy |
Steve Piscatelli |
12 |
Weston |
Weston |
1st Place Bethel Invite 16:17, 2nd Place Wilton
Invite 2nd Place Class SS (16:36 5k) |
CT |
Boy |
John Raneri |
12 |
New Fairfield |
New Fairfield |
2008 XC 2nd State Open, 2009 - 1st Place Wilton Invite Class MM Champion
(16:11) State Open
Champion (15:40) New England
Champion (15:57) |
CT |
Boy |
Chris Reynolds |
12 |
Suffield |
Suffield |
1st Place Wickham Seeded (16:34 5k) 2nd Place Class
M (16:43 5k) |
CT |
Boy |
Conor Rog |
10 |
Fairfield Prep |
Fairfield |
2nd Place Bethel Invite 16:18, 4th Place Wickham
Championship (16:19 5k) Class LL Champion (16:19 5k) |
CT |
Boy |
Beecher Watson |
12 |
Glastonbury |
Glastonbury |
2nd Place Hartford Riverfront |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MA |
Girl |
Jenna Davidner |
12 |
Oliver Ames HS |
Easton |
Wins EMASS DII |
MA |
Girl |
Andrea Keklak |
11 |
Lincoln Sudbury |
Lincoln |
Wins EMASS DI |
MA |
Girl |
Allyson Oram |
12 |
Marlborough HS |
Marlborough |
5th place CMASS DII |
MA |
Girl |
Julie Solimine |
11 |
Haverhill HS |
Haverhill |
6th place EMASS DI |
MA |
Girl |
Corey Stock |
10 |
Lincoln Sudbury |
Lincoln |
Inactive |
MA |
Boy |
John Bleday |
12 |
Xavarian HS |
Westwood |
Wins EMASS DI |
MA |
Boy |
Shayne Collins |
11 |
Mansfield HS |
Mansfield |
Third in EMASS DII |
MA |
Boy |
Max Darrah |
12 |
Dennis - Yarmouth |
Yarmouth |
Wins EMASS DIII |
MA |
Boy |
Dana Dourdeville |
11 |
Old Rochester |
Old Rochester |
Second to Gregorek at EMASS D IV |
MA |
Boy |
Johnny Gregorek |
12 |
Seekonk HS |
Seekonk |
Wins EMASS D IV championship |
MA |
Boy |
Byron Jones |
12 |
Westborough HS |
Westborough |
Wins CMASS DI 14:27 over 2.9mi |
MA |
Boy |
Patrick McGowan |
12 |
Mansfield HS |
Mansfield |
Wins EMASS DII fastest time of day 16:02 |
MA |
Boy |
Anthony Taylor |
12 |
Arlington HS |
Arlington |
Second EMASS DII |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ME |
Girl |
Emily Attwood |
12 |
Cape Elizabeth HS |
Cape Elizabeth |
23rd in New England Championships/Class B ruuner-up |
ME |
Girl |
Emily Durgin |
10 |
Cheverus HS |
Portland |
Won New England title 18:35/Class A runner-up |
ME |
Girl |
Fiona Hendry |
10 |
Cheverus HS |
Portland |
13th in New England Championships/8th Class A states |
ME |
Girl |
Abbey Leonardi |
10 |
Kennebunk HS |
Kennebunk |
Won Class A State meet 18:08 |
ME |
Girl |
Abby Mace |
10 |
Maranacook |
Readfield |
10th in New England Championships/Class B state champion -18:49 |
ME |
Girl |
Dacie Manion |
11 |
Old Town HS |
Old Town |
31st in New England Championships/3rd Class B states-20:06 |
ME |
Girl |
Kathleen McMahon |
10 |
Brunswick HS |
Brunswick |
47th in New England Championships/4th Class A states-19:34 |
ME |
Girl |
Hannah Pierce |
12 |
Massabesic |
Massabesic |
36th in New England Chmapionships/3rd Class A states-19:33 |
ME |
Girl |
Mia Rapolla |
11 |
Gorham |
Gorham |
57th in New England Championship/6th Class A states-19:40 |
ME |
Girl |
Lianna Rubinoff |
12 |
Cheverus HS |
Portland |
45th in New England Championships/7th Class A states-19:44 |
ME |
Boy |
Liam Cassidy |
12 |
Brunswick HS |
Brunswick |
5th Class A states 16:18 |
ME |
Boy |
Kelton Cullenberg |
12 |
Mt. Blue HS |
Farmington |
10th in New England Championships/4th Class A states |
ME |
Boy |
Silas Eastman |
9 |
Fryeburg Academy |
Fryeburg |
Class B state runner-up 16:21 |
ME |
Boy |
Luke Fontaine |
12 |
Cony HS |
Augusta |
30th in New England Championships/6th Class A states |
ME |
Boy |
Darik Frye |
12 |
Hampden Academy |
Hampden |
18th in New England Championships/4th Class B states |
ME |
Boy |
Will Geoghegan |
12 |
Brunswick HS |
Brunswick |
3rd in New England Championships/Class A state champion 15:43 |
ME |
Boy |
Nate Hathaway |
12 |
Scarborough HS |
Scarborough |
5th in New England Championships/Class A runner-up 15:46 |
ME |
Boy |
Jason Kaake |
12 |
Morse HS |
Bath |
20th in New England Championships/3rd Class A states |
ME |
Boy |
Mark McCauley |
12 |
Greely HS |
Cumberland |
55th in New England Championships/3rd Class B states |
ME |
Boy |
Alex Moser |
12 |
York HS |
York |
26th in New England Championships/Class B state champion |
ME |
Boy |
Sam Seekins |
12 |
Erskine Academy |
China |
43rd in New England Championships/7th Class B states |
ME |
Boy |
Jack Terwilliger |
11 |
Cheverus HS |
Portland |
37th in New England Championships/7th Class A states |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NH |
Girl |
Heidi Caldwell |
12 |
Hanover |
Hanover |
Won NH Class I |
NH |
Girl |
Jacy Christiansen |
11 |
Mascenic |
New Ipswich |
Won Class M&S by a minute and a half 18:37 |
NH |
Girl |
Alexandra Conway |
11 |
Central |
Manchester, NH |
Won NH Class L with fastest time of the day 18:17 |
NH |
Girl |
Elizabeth Conway |
9 |
Central |
Manchester, NH |
4th in Class L 18:49; sister of winner Alexandra |
NH |
Girl |
Chloe Maleski |
10 |
Keene |
Keene, NH |
Class L runner-up 18:28 |
NH |
Girl |
Kelsey Smith |
11 |
Exeter |
Exeter |
Won large school at Manchester Invite-fastest NH time of the
day |
NH |
Girl |
Brianna Tevnan |
11 |
Merrimack Valley |
Penacook, NH |
NH Class I Runner-up |
NH |
Girl |
Anne Twombly |
12 |
Exeter |
Exeter |
2008 Class L Champion |
NH |
Girl |
Arianna Vailas |
12 |
Central |
Manchester, NH |
2nd in Elite race at Manchester Invite to lead team to title |
NH |
Boy |
Anthony Anzivino |
10 |
Pinkerton Academy |
Derry, NH |
4th in Class L; best sophomore of the day |
NH |
Boy |
John Conlin |
10 |
Merrimack |
Merrimack, NH |
5th in NH Class L |
NH |
Boy |
Antoine Gisore |
12 |
Concord |
Concord, NH |
1st NH runner in large school race at Manchester Invite leads
team to title |
NH |
Boy |
Francis Hernandez |
12 |
Bishop Guertin |
Nashua |
NH Class L Winner |
NH |
Boy |
Eric Jenkins |
12 |
Portsmouth |
Portsmouth, NH |
Class I winner; best time of the day 15:32 |
NH |
Boy |
Joey Jourdain |
12 |
Bishop Guertin |
Nashua |
|
NH |
Boy |
Jeff LaCoste |
11 |
Bishop Guertin |
Nashua |
NH Class L Runner-up |
NH |
Boy |
Chris Pietrocarlo |
12 |
Pinkerton Academy |
Derry |
3rd place in Class L |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NJ |
Girl |
Joelle Amaral |
11 |
Randolph |
Randolph |
4th in Group 4 state meet race in 19:11 |
NJ |
Girl |
Michelle Capozzi |
12 |
Red Bank Catholic |
Red Bank |
Won Non-Public A state meet in 19:13 |
NJ |
Girl |
Marielle Hall |
12 |
Haddonfield |
Haddonfield |
Won Group 2 race at state meet in 19:18 |
NJ |
Girl |
Caroline Kellner |
10 |
WWPS |
Plainsboro |
Won Group 4 at state meet in Holmdel in 18:43 |
NJ |
Girl |
Megan Lacy |
12 |
Cherokee |
Marlton |
5th in Group 4 at state meet in Holmdel in 19:14 |
NJ |
Girl |
Chelsea Ley |
12 |
Kingsway |
Swedesboro |
17:53 for the win at state meet in Group 2 6th
all-time Course |
NJ |
Girl |
Molly McNamara |
11 |
Red Bank Catholic |
Red Bank |
2nd in Non-Public A at state meet in Holmdel in
19:21 |
NJ |
Girl |
Caitlin Orr |
12 |
Lenape |
Medford |
7th in Group 4 at state meet in Holmdel in 19:25 |
NJ |
Girl |
Allison Payenski |
11 |
Hunterdon Central |
Flemington |
13th in Group 4 at state meet in 19:42 |
NJ |
Girl |
Jillian Prentice |
12 |
Montgomery |
Skillman |
6th in Group 4 at state meet in Holmdel in 19:19 |
NJ |
Girl |
Emily Scott |
12 |
WWPN |
Princeton Junction |
4th in Group 3 at state meet in 19:01 |
NJ |
Girl |
Ashley Smolinka |
12 |
Hillsborough |
Hillsborough |
2nd in Group 4 at state meet in 18:59 |
NJ |
Girl |
Megan Venables |
11 |
Highland Regional |
Blackwood |
2nd in state meet in Group 3 in 18:15 |
NJ |
Girl |
Laura Vigilante |
12 |
Mendham |
Mendham |
18:27 for 3rd at Holmdel in Group 3 race |
NJ |
Girl |
Collette Whitney |
12 |
Voorhees |
Glen Gardner |
5th in Group 3 at state met in Holmdel in 19:01 |
NJ |
Boy |
Joe Kotran |
12 |
Toms River North |
Toms River |
Won Group 4 in state meet at Holmdel in 15:55 |
NJ |
Boy |
Sam Macaluso |
12 |
WWPS |
Plainsboro |
3rd in Group 4 at state meet in 16:07 |
NJ |
Boy |
Mike Mazzaccaro |
11 |
Christian Brothers |
Lincroft |
Won Non-Public A at state meet at Holmdel in 15:59 |
NJ |
Boy |
Mike O'Dowd |
11 |
Colts Neck |
Colts Neck |
2nd in Group 4 state meet at Holmdel in 16:00 |
NJ |
Boy |
Dave Oster |
12 |
Verona |
Verona |
Won Group 1 state meet race at holmdel in 15:52 |
NJ |
Boy |
Morgan Pearson |
11 |
Delbarton |
Morristown |
2nd in Non-Public A at state meet in Holmdel in
16:12 |
NJ |
Boy |
Patrick Rono |
10 |
Lyndhurst |
Lyndhurst |
2nd in Group 1 at state meet at Holmdel in 16:19 |
NJ |
Boy |
James Rosa |
11 |
WWPN |
Princeton Jct |
1st in Group 3 at state meet in 15:37 |
NJ |
Boy |
Joe Rosa |
11 |
WWPN |
Princeton Jct |
2nd in Group 3 at state meet in 15:37 |
NJ |
Boy |
Howie Rosas |
12 |
Don Bosco |
Ramsey |
6th in Non-Public A at state meet in 16:19 |
NJ |
Boy |
Jonathan Squeri |
12 |
WWPN |
Princeton Jct |
4th at the Group 3 state meet at Holmdel in 16:08 |
NJ |
Boy |
Pat Schellberg |
12 |
Delbarton |
Morristown |
3rd at state meet in Non-Public A in 16:13 |
NJ |
Boy |
Tyler Udland |
12 |
Millburn |
Millburn |
3rd in Group 3 at state meet in 15:45 |
NJ |
Boy |
Jon Vitez |
12 |
Haddonfield |
Haddonfield |
1st in Group 2 race at Holmdel in state meet in
16:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PA |
Girl |
Leigha Anderson |
11 |
Cumberland Valley |
Mechanicsburg |
3A State Championships (3) 18:56 |
PA |
Girl |
Janie Augustyn |
10 |
Henderson |
West Chester |
3A State Championships (4) 18:58 |
PA |
Girl |
Elaina Balouris |
12 |
Hampton |
Allison Park |
3A State Championships (6) 19:04 |
PA |
Girl |
Alyssa Brandis |
9 |
Central Cambria |
Ebensburg |
Juniata Inv (1) |
PA |
Girl |
Jessica Cygan |
11 |
Liberty |
Bethlehem |
3A State Championships (9) 19:20 |
PA |
Girl |
Amy Darlington |
10 |
Liberty |
Bethlehem |
3A State Championships (13) 19:31 |
PA |
Girl |
Emily Gianotti |
12 |
Coudersport |
Coudersport |
District 9: 2A Championships (1) |
PA |
Girl |
Jenna Gigliotti |
11 |
Norwin |
N.Huntingdon |
District 7: 3A Championships (1) 18:26 |
PA |
Girl |
Lindsay Kerr |
12 |
Northwest Lehigh |
Bethlehem |
2A State Championships (1) 18:56 |
PA |
Girl |
Katie Kinkead |
11 |
Central Bucks East |
Doylestown |
3A State Championships (2) 18:44 |
PA |
Girl |
Susan Learn |
10 |
Mansfield |
Mansfield |
McQuaid Inv 18:13/3m |
PA |
Girl |
Margo Malone |
10 |
North Hills |
|
3A State Championships (5) 19:01 |
PA |
Girl |
Meghan McGovern |
11 |
North Penn |
Lansdale |
3A State Championships (8) 19:10 |
PA |
Girl |
Makenzie O'Connor |
11 |
General McLane |
Edinboro |
McQuaid Inv 17:57/3m |
PA |
Girl |
Sara Sargeant |
9 |
Pennsbury |
Fairless Hills |
3A State Championships (1) 18:35 Hilly! |
PA |
Girl |
Elizabeth Simpson |
12 |
Boyertown |
Boyertown |
Steel City (1) 19:27 - hilly! |
PA |
Girl |
Amber Valimont |
12 |
Hempfield Area |
Hempfield |
3A State Championships (7) 19:08 |
PA |
Girl |
Leah Wirfel |
11 |
Forrest Hills |
Sidman |
District 6: 2A Championships (1) |
PA |
Boy |
Reece Ayers |
11 |
Tunkhannock |
Tunkhannock |
3A State Championships (8)16:23 |
PA |
Boy |
Ian Barnhill |
10 |
Downingtown West |
Downingtown |
Paul Short (4) 15:43 |
PA |
Boy |
Sam Bernitt |
12 |
North Penn |
Lansdale |
District 1: 3A Championships (2) 15:46 |
PA |
Boy |
Chris Campbell |
11 |
Council Rock North |
Newtown |
3A State Championships (7) 16:21 |
PA |
Boy |
Wade Endress |
11 |
Altoona |
Altoona |
3A State Championhsips (20) 16:34 |
PA |
Boy |
Ryan Gil |
11 |
North Allegheny |
Wexford |
3A State Championhsips (3) 16:03 |
PA |
Boy |
Rad Gunzenhauser |
12 |
Mt. Lebanon |
Pittsburgh |
3A State Championships (2) 15:49 |
PA |
Boy |
Will Kellar |
12 |
Henderson |
West Chester |
3A State Championships (6) 16:18 |
PA |
Boy |
Jacob Kildoo |
11 |
Grove City |
Grove City |
District 10: 3A Championships (1) |
PA |
Boy |
Joe Kush |
11 |
North Hills |
|
3A State Championships (5) 16:10 |
PA |
Boy |
Charles Lockwood |
12 |
Dallastown |
Dallastown |
3A State Championships (4) 16:04 |
PA |
Boy |
Brad Miles |
12 |
North Penn |
Lansdale |
3A State Championships (1) 15:47 Hilly! |
PA |
Boy |
Logan Mohn |
11 |
Governor Mifflin |
Lancaster |
3A State Championships (9)16:21 |
PA |
Boy |
Chris O'Sullivan |
12 |
St. Joseph's Prep |
Philadelphia |
District 12: 3A Championships (1) |
PA |
Boy |
Vince Perozze |
12 |
Perkiomen Valley |
Collegeville |
Paul Short (1) 15:33 |
PA |
Boy |
Nick Scarpello |
12 |
Central Bucks West |
Doylestown |
3A State Championships (15) 16:28 |
PA |
Boy |
Dustin Wilson |
10 |
Chestnut Hill Acad |
Chestnut Hill |
CHA Inv (1) 15:37 CR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RI |
Girl |
Stephanie Beaudette |
12 |
Bay View |
East Providence |
7th at RI State Meet 19:36 |
RI |
Girl |
Sarah Barry |
12 |
Barrington |
Barrington |
5th at RI State Meet 19:20 |
RI |
Girl |
Adrianna Colella |
12 |
Cranston West l |
Cranston |
3rd at RI State Meet 19:09 |
RI |
Girl |
Evie Jansen |
9 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
6th @ RI State Meet 19:34 |
RI |
Girl |
Abagail Jones |
11 |
Barrington |
Barrington |
2nd at RI State Meet 18:54, 15th at New England's |
RI |
Girl |
Molly Keating |
10 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
1st at RI State Meet, 18:28, 19th at New England's |
RI |
Girl |
Molly Malinowski |
11 |
Barrington |
Barrington |
4th at State Meet 19:17, 26th at New England's |
RI |
Girl |
Aisha McAdams |
9 |
North Kingston |
North Kingston |
8th at RI State Meet 19:39 |
RI |
Girl |
Emily Papazian |
10 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
8th Rhode Islander at New England's |
RI |
Girl |
Danielle Renzi |
11 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
9th at RI State Meet 19:44 |
RI |
Boy |
Robert Allen |
11 |
Cranston West |
Cranston |
Runner up at State meet 16:10, 7th Place at New England's |
RI |
Boy |
Daniel Appenfeller |
12 |
Mt. St. Charles |
Woonsocket, RI |
5th at RI State Meet 16:36 |
RI |
Boy |
Brian Doyle |
12 |
Bishop Hendricken |
Warwick |
16:03 at Manchester Invite, 6th Rhode Islander at New England's |
RI |
Boy |
Zach Fraielli |
11 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
4th at State Meet 16:36, 22nd at New England's |
RI |
Boy |
Alexander Gallo |
11 |
North Providence |
North Providence |
3rd Place RI State Meet 16:26 |
RI |
Boy |
Michael McKenzie |
12 |
Bishop Hendricken High School |
Warwick, RI |
6th Place RI State Meet, 16:37, 5th Rhode islander at NE's |
RI |
Boy |
Brian McLAughlin |
12 |
Barrington |
Barrington |
8th at State Meet, 16:50 |
RI |
Boy |
Ryan Meehan |
11 |
Bishop Hendricken |
Warwick |
16:19 @ Great American, 10th at RI State Meet 16:55 |
RI |
Boy |
Jake Sienko |
12 |
Bishop Hendricken l |
Warwick |
Winner @ State Meet 15:56 |
RI |
Boy |
Ryan Walsh |
11 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
7th Place RI State Meet, 16:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VT |
Girl |
Emily Anderson |
10 |
Middlebury |
Middlebury |
D2 State Champion |
VT |
Girl |
Mary Kate Cirelli |
11 |
Rutland |
Rutland |
2nd D1 VT state race - 2nd fastest time of the day |
VT |
Girl |
Adrienne Devita |
10 |
Champlain Valley |
Hinesburg, VT |
6th VT girls @ NE's after being sick |
VT |
Girl |
Jenna Griffith |
9 |
Colchester |
Colchester, VT |
3rd D1 VT state race - 3rd fastest time of the day |
VT |
Girl |
Hannah Rowe |
12 |
St. Johnsbury |
St. Johnsbury |
1st VT state championships |
VT |
Girl |
Summer Spillane |
11 |
Champlain Valley |
Hinesburg |
5th D1 VT state race |
VT |
Boy |
Trevor Bibb |
11 |
Mt. Mansfield |
Jericho, VT |
3rd D1 VT state race |
VT |
Boy |
Brendan Copley |
10 |
Colchester |
Colchester, VT |
2nd VT boy @ NE's |
VT |
Boy |
Charlie Kline |
11 |
Essex |
Essex Jct |
17th D1 VT state - was sick the week leading up to the race |
VT |
Boy |
Ben Lustgarten |
12 |
Burlington |
Burlington |
6th D1 VT state race running with an injury |
VT |
Boy |
Zak Pete |
12 |
Champlain Valley |
Hinesburg |
1st VT state championships |
VT |
Boy |
David Sinclair |
12 |
Green Mtn. Valley |
Waitsfield |
2nd D1 VT state race |