NXN Northeast Championships
2009
Photos | Videos (will be posted asap)
Results
Boys Championship
Girls Championship
Boys Open
Girls Open
THE 2009 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 28 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NORTHEAST BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Joe Rosa JR Plainsboro XC 16:01.3 7:49 8:13
2 2 Jim Rosa JR Plainsboro XC 16:01.6 7:49 8:13
3 Aaron Watanabe SR UNA-VT-Norwich 16:06.4 7:53 8:14
4 Morgan Pearson JR Delbarton XC Club 16:06.9 8:02 8:05
5 3 Mike Mazzaccaro JR Brothers XC Club 16:10.9 8:07 8:04
6 4 Jonathan Vitez SR Haddonfield RC 16:11.4 7:59 8:13
7 5 Byron Jones SR Westborough TC 16:12.4 8:12 8:01
8 6 Francis Hernandez SR Nashua Cardinals 16:14.7 7:58 8:17
9 7 Wade Endress JR Toona RC 16:15.2 8:04 8:12
10 8 Jake Sienko SR Hawks TC 16:17.2 7:59 8:19
11 9 Patrick McGowan SR Mansfield Turtles 16:19.2 8:05 8:15
12 10 Gus McKenzie SR Germantown Friends XC Club 16:20.0 8:03 8:17
13 Reece Ayers JR UNA-PA-Tunkhannock 16:22.8 8:05 8:18
14 Patrick Rono SO Lyndhurst XC Club 16:24.2 8:11 8:14
15 11 Brendan Boyle SR Mansfield Turtles 16:24.8 8:12 8:13
16 12 Jeff LaCoste JR Nashua Cardinals 16:27.1 8:06 8:22
17 13 Tony Anzivino SO Flying Jackalope TC 16:27.4 8:12 8:16
18 14 Brian Doyle SR Hawks TC 16:27.7 8:10 8:18
19 Jared Reddy SR Methuen Youth Athletics 16:27.8 8:07 8:21
20 15 Connor Rog SO Fairfield Runners 16:28.0 8:08 8:20
21 16 Michael Belgiovine SR Ironman XC Club 16:28.7 8:14 8:15
22 17 Rafael Vargas SR Ironman XC Club 16:29.8 8:12 8:18
23 18 Jon Squeri SR Plainsboro XC 16:31.6 8:06 8:26
24 Antony Taylor SR UNA-MA-Arlington 16:35.0 8:04 8:31
25 19 Will Kellar SR Warrior TC 16:36.8 8:06 8:31
26 20 Matt Nussbaum JR Haddonfield RC 16:38.1 8:13 8:26
27 21 Paul Cina SR Titans TC 16:40.2 8:18 8:23
28 John Gregorek SR Seekonk Warrior TC 16:41.8 8:18 8:24
29 Alex Beardsley SR UNA-PA-North East 16:42.1 8:27 8:16
30 22 Howie Rosas SR Ironman XC Club 16:43.0 8:19 8:24
31 23 Shayne Collins JR Mansfield Turtles 16:44.3 8:20 8:25
32 24 Arleigh McRae SR Whitinsville TC 16:46.3 8:25 8:22
33 25 Achraf Khattabi SR Warrior TC 16:48.0 8:17 8:31
34 26 Ben Potts JR Haddonfield RC 16:48.6 8:17 8:32
35 27 David Waterman JR Germantown Friends XC Club 16:49.1 8:15 8:35
36 Travis Arrigoni SR UNA-PA-Canonsburg 16:50.0 8:22 8:28
37 28 Michael MacKenzie SR Hawks TC 16:51.1 8:19 8:33
38 29 Ryan Meehan JR Hawks TC 16:55.5 8:18 8:38
39 30 Shawn Quinn SR Devine TC 16:57.0 8:23 8:34
40 Zachary Kraus SR UNA-CT-New Milford 16:57.5 8:26 8:32
41 31 Bobby Bishop SO Highlander RC 16:57.9 8:24 8:34
42 32 Dan Mykityshyn JR Brothers XC Club 16:58.9 8:23 8:36
43 Chris Reynolds SR UNA-CT-Suffield 16:59.3 8:26 8:34
44 33 Trent Fontanella SR Nashua Cardinals 16:59.5 8:34 8:26
45 Mike LeDuc SR UNA-CT-Canton 16:59.6 8:32 8:28
46 34 Zachary Fraielli JR LSA XC Club 17:01.2 8:30 8:32
47 35 Dennis Logan SR Highlander RC 17:01.6 8:37 8:25
48 36 Tom Waterman SR Germantown Friends XC Club 17:01.9 8:19 8:43
49 Beecher Watson SR UNA-CT-Glastonbury 17:02.5 8:24 8:39
50 37 Evan Caldwell JR Germantown Friends XC Club 17:03.5 8:23 8:41
51 38 Chris Fischer SR Toona RC 17:03.9 8:22 8:42
52 39 Dan Bailey SR Brothers XC Club 17:04.2 8:29 8:36
53 Nate Hathaway SR UNA-ME-Scarborough 17:04.7 8:14 8:51
54 Kyle Davis JR UNA-NJ-North Bruns. 17:05.2 8:28 8:38
55 40 Austin Stecklair JR Warrior TC 17:05.3 8:24 8:42
56 41 Chris Pietrocarlo SR Flying Jackalope TC 17:05.9 8:24 8:42
57 Connor Stauffer SR Joel Barlow XC Club 17:06.3 8:25 8:42
58 42 Erik Lapinski JR Ironman XC Club 17:07.0 8:31 8:36
59 43 Matt Cecala SR Highlander RC 17:07.7 8:26 8:42
60 Samuel Fujimori SO UNA-MA-Shrews. 17:08.0 8:25 8:43
61 Dana Dourdeville JR UNA-MA-Marion 17:11.7 8:29 8:43
62 44 Joey Jourdain SR Nashua Cardinals 17:12.1 8:38 8:35
63 45 Bryan Andrews JR Warrior TC 17:12.2 8:37 8:36
64 46 Ross Wistar SR Germantown Friends XC Club 17:12.8 8:27 8:46
65 47 Chernet Sisay SO Brookline TC 17:13.4 8:48 8:26
66 48 Ian Albert JR Xavier XC Club 17:13.7 8:39 8:35
67 49 Jonathan Annelli JR Xavier XC Club 17:14.2 8:41 8:34
68 50 Levi Jennings SO Ridgewood XC Club 17:16.9 8:35 8:42
69 51 Tom O'Kane SR Devine TC 17:18.6 8:25 8:54
70 52 Tyler Lidwell JR Toona RC 17:20.0 8:34 8:46
71 53 Nick Molloy SR Devine TC 17:20.2 8:40 8:41
72 James Bloom SR UNA-CT-Weston 17:21.5 8:30 8:52
73 54 Casey Dalrymple JR Plainsboro XC 17:22.2 8:36 8:47
74 55 Tomasen Brady SR Rhino TC 17:22.4 8:35 8:48
75 56 Mike O'Hara SR Flying Jackalope TC 17:22.6 8:36 8:47
76 Michael Galonski SR UNA-NJ-Newton 17:23.0 8:42 8:41
77 57 Ryan Walsh JR LSA XC Club 17:26.0 8:30 8:56
78 58 Andrew Andraka JR Hawks TC 17:27.0 8:31 8:56
79 59 Brendan Adams JR Titans TC 17:27.9 8:40 8:48
80 60 Mark Lee SR Brothers XC Club 17:29.2 8:40 8:50
81 61 Ryan Moran JR Titans TC 17:30.4 8:40 8:51
82 62 James Stevenson SR Devine TC 17:30.5 8:51 8:40
83 Steven Piscatelli SR UNA-CT-Weston 17:30.5 8:35 8:56
84 63 Matthew Mercurio JR LSA XC Club 17:30.8 8:47 8:44
85 64 Colin Johnson SR Brothers XC Club 17:31.2 8:46 8:46
86 65 Wesley Gallagher SO Titans TC 17:32.0 8:41 8:51
87 66 Sam Butler SR Germantown Friends XC Club 17:32.3 8:42 8:51
88 67 Jeff Bush SR Westborough TC 17:32.7 8:26 9:07
89 68 Colin Baker SR Haddonfield RC 17:32.7 8:41 8:52
90 69 Brendan Stone JR Devine TC 17:32.7 8:42 8:51
91 70 Brendan Grove SR Brookline TC 17:33.8 8:49 8:45
92 71 Brandon Baxter SO Ironman XC Club 17:34.0 8:41 8:53
93 72 Stash Grab SR Warrior TC 17:34.7 8:45 8:50
94 Mike Stanley JR UNA-NJ-Skillman 17:35.5 8:50 8:46
95 73 Christian Costello SO Ironman XC Club 17:35.6 8:44 8:52
96 74 Kevin MacPherson JR Flying Jackalope TC 17:38.4 8:46 8:53
97 75 Tommy Ross SR Greens Farms XC Club 17:39.3 8:45 8:55
98 Brian Magna SR UNA-CT-Canton 17:39.9 8:50 8:50
99 Luke Fontaine SR UNA-ME-Augusta 17:40.8 8:36 9:05
100 Aleksandr Morin JR UNA-CT-Durham 17:41.9 8:39 9:03
101 76 Mike Harf SR Toona RC 17:42.2 8:33 9:10
102 77 Joe Vercollone SO Titans TC 17:42.9 8:43 9:00
103 78 Steve Jordan JR Warrior TC 17:43.0 8:47 8:56
104 79 CJ Horvath SR Rhino TC 17:43.4 8:42 9:02
105 80 Thomas Trainer JR Devine TC 17:43.6 8:21 9:23
106 81 Greg Halla FR Haddonfield RC 17:43.7 8:45 8:59
107 82 Seamus Morgan JR Devine TC 17:44.2 8:44 9:01
108 83 Jerome Sklar JR Brookline TC 17:45.1 8:57 8:49
109 84 Brandon Latham SO Nashua Cardinals 17:45.6 8:56 8:50
110 Danny Keich SR UNA-PA-Harrisburg 17:46.1 8:43 9:04
111 85 Drew Manning JR Hawks TC 17:46.4 8:38 9:09
112 86 Matthew Hernon SR Mansfield Turtles 17:46.9 8:54 8:53
113 Cody archambeault JR Seekonk Warrior TC 17:47.5 8:49 8:59
114 87 Jake Hawkins SR Flying Jackalope TC 17:47.7 8:51 8:57
115 88 Tyler Hileman SR Toona RC 17:47.9 8:48 9:00
116 89 William Schloth SO Fairfield Runners 17:48.3 9:04 8:45
117 90 Patrick Reade SO Toona RC 17:49.2 8:48 9:02
118 91 Sean Leighton SR Flying Jackalope TC 17:49.8 8:38 9:12
119 92 Evan Bieder JR Greens Farms XC Club 17:50.6 8:55 8:56
120 Nicholas Gibson SR UNA-PA-Canonsburg 17:51.2 8:45 9:07
121 93 Cameron Mactavish JR Germantown Friends XC Club 17:52.7 8:53 9:00
122 94 Mark Perry SO Brookline TC 17:52.8 8:59 8:54
123 95 Michael Cain JR Highlander RC 17:53.3 8:58 8:56
124 96 Sean Hickman SR Maudslay TC 17:54.6 8:57 8:58
125 Patrick Ryan SR UNA-NJ-Leonia 17:54.7 8:45 9:10
126 97 Patrick Rynkowski JR Ridgewood XC Club 17:54.8 8:47 9:08
127 98 Michael Jorgensen SR Brookline TC 17:56.4 9:04 8:53
128 99 Eddie Cunningham FR Plainsboro XC 17:57.3 8:57 9:01
129 Nate Larrimer JR Seekonk Warrior TC 17:58.2 8:53 9:06
130 100 Tim Malloy JR Haddonfield RC 17:58.8 8:50 9:09
131 101 Nick Lemon SR Xavier XC Club 17:59.2 8:43 9:17
132 102 Mark Vuono SO Hawks TC 17:59.3 8:50 9:10
133 103 Chris Jayne JR Maudslay TC 17:59.5 8:57 9:03
134 104 Scott Stewart SR Xavier XC Club 17:59.9 9:01 8:59
135 105 Brian Cleary SR Ridgewood XC Club 18:00.4 8:37 9:24
136 106 Nick Francis SR Ridgewood XC Club 18:00.5 8:48 9:13
137 Stephen Vento JR UNA-CT-Weston 18:02.2 9:00 9:03
138 Austin Schaefer SR Hill n' Harrier TC 18:02.2 8:54 9:09
139 Ben Robinson SO UNA-PA-Tunkhannock 18:03.1 8:49 9:15
140 107 Jordan Liberman SR Toona RC 18:04.3 8:41 9:24
141 108 Rich Bohny SR Brothers XC Club 18:04.8 8:52 9:13
142 109 Paul DeGregorio JR Highlander RC 18:05.0 8:59 9:06
143 110 Adam Keating SR West Chester XC Club 18:06.6 9:00 9:07
144 111 Nick Mendolia SO Ironman XC Club 18:07.1 8:59 9:09
145 112 Jeffrey Boyle SR Mansfield Turtles 18:07.9 9:02 9:06
146 113 Brendan Robertson SO Westborough TC 18:08.5 9:00 9:09
147 114 Brent Schouler SR Whitinsville TC 18:09.4 8:51 9:19
148 115 Matthew Cioe JR Mansfield Turtles 18:09.4 8:58 9:12
149 116 Ethan Quanci JR Haddonfield RC 18:10.1 9:02 9:09
150 117 Phil Lavely SR Rhino TC 18:11.4 9:03 9:09
151 118 Chris Cogliano SO Nashua Cardinals 18:12.3 9:05 9:08
152 119 Tim Lamere JR Rhino TC 18:12.5 9:04 9:09
153 120 Andrew Kuchta SO Highlander RC 18:13.0 9:01 9:12
154 121 Will Villa JR Brothers XC Club 18:14.3 8:51 9:24
155 122 Patrick Corona SO Fairfield Runners 18:14.7 9:05 9:10
156 123 Steven Spreitzer JR Ridgewood XC Club 18:15.3 8:59 9:17
157 124 Timothy O'Neill JR LSA XC Club 18:16.9 9:00 9:17
158 Zach Brown JR UNA-ME-Scarborough 18:17.3 9:03 9:15
159 125 Doug Ainscow SR Flying Jackalope TC 18:19.4 9:02 9:18
160 126 Trevor Praetsch SR Whitinsville TC 18:21.6 9:07 9:15
161 127 Tim Collins JR Warrior TC 18:24.5 8:53 9:32
162 Mike Salach SO Warrior TC-B 18:25.2 9:10 9:16
163 128 Greg Englehart SR Maudslay TC 18:25.7 9:09 9:17
164 129 Michael Whelan SO Fairfield Runners 18:25.8 9:11 9:15
165 130 Pat O'Connell JR Plainsboro XC 18:27.6 9:09 9:19
166 131 John Corona SR Xavier XC Club 18:27.8 9:01 9:27
167 132 Ryan Kelley JR Titans TC 18:27.8 8:17 10:11
168 133 James Coner JR Titans TC 18:28.5 9:08 9:21
169 134 Kevin Keyes SR Westborough TC 18:29.1 9:19 9:11
170 135 Sam Pratt-Otto SR Brookline TC 18:30.1 9:13 9:18
171 136 Chris Matthews SR Rhino TC 18:30.7 9:17 9:14
172 137 Kevin Clarke SR Rhino TC 18:31.3 9:23 9:09
173 138 Tyler Agostino JR Fairfield Runners 18:32.8 9:09 9:24
174 139 Ryan Petrella JR Mansfield Turtles 18:32.8 9:12 9:21
175 140 Keith Conway SO Maudslay TC 18:34.2 9:14 9:21
176 Zachary Lamar SR White Lighting 18:34.7 9:03 9:32
177 141 Ryan Clark JR Maudslay TC 18:35.8 9:16 9:20
178 142 Brian Morse JR Maudslay TC 18:36.2 9:17 9:20
179 143 Alec Ontiveros SR Ridgewood XC Club 18:36.4 9:20 9:17
180 144 Matt Chapman SO Nashua Cardinals 18:37.0 9:12 9:25
181 145 Tom Zamadics SR West Chester XC Club 18:37.4 9:12 9:26
182 Brett Gubitosi SO UNA-PA-Stroudsburg 18:38.8 9:15 9:24
183 146 Tom Bremer SR Greens Farms XC Club 18:39.8 9:18 9:22
184 147 Kouta Kobayashi SR Whitinsville TC 18:41.1 9:11 9:31
185 Cole Campbell SO Suamme XC Club 18:45.6 9:18 9:28
186 148 Mohamed Eid JR Ridgewood XC Club 18:46.2 9:10 9:37
187 149 Brian Bennett JR Fairfield Runners 18:46.5 9:17 9:30
188 150 Russell Stevens SO Xavier XC Club 18:47.2 9:14 9:34
189 151 Sean Phayre JR LSA XC Club 18:47.7 9:16 9:32
190 Nick Kearns JR UNA-MA-Greenfield 18:48.5 9:26 9:23
191 152 Peter Maturo SO Greens Farms XC Club 18:53.7 9:13 9:41
192 153 Zack Trama SO West Chester XC Club 18:56.4 9:18 9:39
193 Mark Hafley JR Seekonk Warrior TC 18:58.5 9:21 9:38
194 154 Michael Stewart SR LSA XC Club 18:59.6 9:13 9:47
195 155 Evan Sternstein SO Brookline TC 19:03.7 9:08 9:56
196 Daniel Baer JR UNA-MA-Lenox 19:04.6 9:18 9:47
197 156 Nick Libbi JR West Chester XC Club 19:06.0 9:24 9:42
198 157 Logan Scharen JR Westborough TC 19:07.1 9:43 9:25
199 158 Cook Welch JR Rhino TC 19:08.1 9:41 9:28
200 159 William Harkawik SR Fairfield Runners 19:12.7 9:32 9:41
201 160 Jesse Rodgers FR West Chester XC Club 19:13.6 9:33 9:41
202 161 Nathan Frumkin SR Westborough TC 19:16.8 9:32 9:45
203 162 Charlie Proctor SR Greens Farms XC Club 19:19.2 9:17 10:03
204 Nathan Bruno SR UNA-MA-Lenox 19:20.5 9:29 9:52
205 163 Zach Polich JR Westborough TC 19:23.1 9:30 9:54
206 Patrick Deedy SR UNA-MA-Concord 19:30.0 9:47 9:43
207 Joseph Heebner SR UNA-NJ-Skillman 19:40.5 9:47 9:54
208 164 Stephen Helmig SO West Chester XC Club 19:42.6 9:45 9:58
209 Ned Furtney JR UNA-CT-Canton 19:42.9 9:39 10:04
210 165 Dylan Clemens SR LSA XC Club 19:43.5 9:26 10:18
211 166 Conor Zawilinaki SO Xavier XC Club 19:50.9 9:25 10:26
212 Nicholas Sozio JR UNA-NJ-Belle Mead 19:52.1 9:58 9:55
213 Kevin Kopetz SR UNA-NH-Derry 19:55.1 9:22 10:34
214 167 Charlie Ross SO Greens Farms XC Club 19:59.6 9:48 10:12
215 168 IG Shottlaender SR Greens Farms XC Club 20:00.6 9:48 10:13
216 Brendan Conway SO UNA-NJ-Ridgefield 20:01.2 9:51 10:11
217 Jeff Tidona JR UNA-NJ-Skillman 20:11.6 9:57 10:15
218 169 Jack McDonald SO West Chester XC Club 20:15.5 9:50 10:26
219 Caleb Fujimori SO UNA-MA-Shrews. 20:18.3 9:39 10:40
220 Thomas Dougherty SO UNA-PA-West Chester 20:24.2 9:58 10:27
221 Jeffrey Leclerc JR Lyndhurst XC Club 20:59.4 10:20 10:40
222 Jesse Magolon SO White Lighting 21:58.8 10:46 11:13
223 170 Steven Cesaroni JR Whitinsville TC 22:06.8 10:49 11:18
224 Robert Heebner SO UNA-NJ-Skillman 22:47.3 10:53 11:55
225 Kevin Morton SR White Lighting 23:21.9 11:13 12:09
226 Mark Lodato SO Lyndhurst XC Club 24:52.9 11:32 13:21
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 137 Hawks TC (16:47.7 83:58.5)
=============================================
1 8 Jake Sienko SR 16:17.2
2 14 Brian Doyle SR 16:27.7
3 28 Michael MacKenzie SR 16:51.1
4 29 Ryan Meehan JR 16:55.5
5 58 Andrew Andraka JR 17:27.0
6 ( 85) Drew Manning JR 17:46.4
7 (102) Mark Vuono SO 17:59.3
2. 156 Germantown Friends XC Club (16:53.5 84:27.3)
=============================================
1 10 Gus McKenzie SR 16:20.0
2 27 David Waterman JR 16:49.1
3 36 Tom Waterman SR 17:01.9
4 37 Evan Caldwell JR 17:03.5
5 46 Ross Wistar SR 17:12.8
6 ( 66) Sam Butler SR 17:32.3
7 ( 93) Cameron Mactavish JR 17:52.7
3. 168 Ironman XC Club (16:52.5 84:22.5)
=============================================
1 16 Michael Belgiovine SR 16:28.7
2 17 Rafael Vargas SR 16:29.8
3 22 Howie Rosas SR 16:43.0
4 42 Erik Lapinski JR 17:07.0
5 71 Brandon Baxter SO 17:34.0
6 ( 73) Christian Costello SO 17:35.6
7 (111) Nick Mendolia SO 18:07.1
4. 174 Plainsboro XC (16:46.8 83:54.0)
=============================================
1 1 Joe Rosa JR 16:01.3
2 2 Jim Rosa JR 16:01.6
3 18 Jon Squeri SR 16:31.6
4 54 Casey Dalrymple JR 17:22.2
5 99 Eddie Cunningham FR 17:57.3
6 (130) Pat O'Connell JR 18:27.6
5. 179 Nashua Cardinals (16:55.8 84:39.0)
=============================================
1 6 Francis Hernandez SR 16:14.7
2 12 Jeff LaCoste JR 16:27.1
3 33 Trent Fontanella SR 16:59.5
4 44 Joey Jourdain SR 17:12.1
5 84 Brandon Latham SO 17:45.6
6 (118) Chris Cogliano SO 18:12.3
7 (144) Matt Chapman SO 18:37.0
6. 198 Brothers XC Club (17:02.9 85:14.4)
=============================================
1 3 Mike Mazzaccaro JR 16:10.9
2 32 Dan Mykityshyn JR 16:58.9
3 39 Dan Bailey SR 17:04.2
4 60 Mark Lee SR 17:29.2
5 64 Colin Johnson SR 17:31.2
6 (108) Rich Bohny SR 18:04.8
7 (121) Will Villa JR 18:14.3
7. 199 Haddonfield RC (16:58.9 84:54.5)
=============================================
1 4 Jonathan Vitez SR 16:11.4
2 20 Matt Nussbaum JR 16:38.1
3 26 Ben Potts JR 16:48.6
4 68 Colin Baker SR 17:32.7
5 81 Greg Halla FR 17:43.7
6 (100) Tim Malloy JR 17:58.8
7 (116) Ethan Quanci JR 18:10.1
8. 201 Warrior TC (17:03.4 85:17.0)
=============================================
1 19 Will Kellar SR 16:36.8
2 25 Achraf Khattabi SR 16:48.0
3 40 Austin Stecklair JR 17:05.3
4 45 Bryan Andrews JR 17:12.2
5 72 Stash Grab SR 17:34.7
6 ( 78) Steve Jordan JR 17:43.0
7 (127) Tim Collins JR 18:24.5
9. 241 Mansfield Turtles (17:04.7 85:23.1)
=============================================
1 9 Patrick McGowan SR 16:19.2
2 11 Brendan Boyle SR 16:24.8
3 23 Shayne Collins JR 16:44.3
4 86 Matthew Hernon SR 17:46.9
5 112 Jeffrey Boyle SR 18:07.9
6 (115) Matthew Cioe JR 18:09.4
7 (139) Ryan Petrella JR 18:32.8
10. 261 Toona RC (17:13.9 86:09.2)
=============================================
1 7 Wade Endress JR 16:15.2
2 38 Chris Fischer SR 17:03.9
3 52 Tyler Lidwell JR 17:20.0
4 76 Mike Harf SR 17:42.2
5 88 Tyler Hileman SR 17:47.9
6 ( 90) Patrick Reade SO 17:49.2
7 (107) Jordan Liberman SR 18:04.3
11. 265 Devine TC (17:19.8 86:39.0)
=============================================
1 30 Shawn Quinn SR 16:57.0
2 51 Tom O'Kane SR 17:18.6
3 53 Nick Molloy SR 17:20.2
4 62 James Stevenson SR 17:30.5
5 69 Brendan Stone JR 17:32.7
6 ( 80) Thomas Trainer JR 17:43.6
7 ( 82) Seamus Morgan JR 17:44.2
12. 271 Flying Jackalope TC (17:16.4 86:22.0)
=============================================
1 13 Tony Anzivino SO 16:27.4
2 41 Chris Pietrocarlo SR 17:05.9
3 56 Mike O'Hara SR 17:22.6
4 74 Kevin MacPherson JR 17:38.4
5 87 Jake Hawkins SR 17:47.7
6 ( 91) Sean Leighton SR 17:49.8
7 (125) Doug Ainscow SR 18:19.4
13. 283 Titans TC (17:22.7 86:53.4)
=============================================
1 21 Paul Cina SR 16:40.2
2 59 Brendan Adams JR 17:27.9
3 61 Ryan Moran JR 17:30.4
4 65 Wesley Gallagher SO 17:32.0
5 77 Joe Vercollone SO 17:42.9
6 (132) Ryan Kelley JR 18:27.8
7 (133) James Coner JR 18:28.5
14. 313 Highlander RC (17:25.1 87:05.5)
=============================================
1 31 Bobby Bishop SO 16:57.9
2 35 Dennis Logan SR 17:01.6
3 43 Matt Cecala SR 17:07.7
4 95 Michael Cain JR 17:53.3
5 109 Paul DeGregorio JR 18:05.0
6 (120) Andrew Kuchta SO 18:13.0
15. 392 Brookline TC (17:40.3 88:21.5)
=============================================
1 47 Chernet Sisay SO 17:13.4
2 70 Brendan Grove SR 17:33.8
3 83 Jerome Sklar JR 17:45.1
4 94 Mark Perry SO 17:52.8
5 98 Michael Jorgensen SR 17:56.4
6 (135) Sam Pratt-Otto SR 18:30.1
7 (155) Evan Sternstein SO 19:03.7
16. 429 LSA XC Club (17:48.6 89:02.6)
=============================================
1 34 Zachary Fraielli JR 17:01.2
2 57 Ryan Walsh JR 17:26.0
3 63 Matthew Mercurio JR 17:30.8
4 124 Timothy O'Neill JR 18:16.9
5 151 Sean Phayre JR 18:47.7
6 (154) Michael Stewart SR 18:59.6
7 (165) Dylan Clemens SR 19:43.5
17. 433 Xavier XC Club (17:47.0 88:54.8)
=============================================
1 48 Ian Albert JR 17:13.7
2 49 Jonathan Annelli JR 17:14.2
3 101 Nick Lemon SR 17:59.2
4 104 Scott Stewart SR 17:59.9
5 131 John Corona SR 18:27.8
6 (150) Russell Stevens SO 18:47.2
7 (166) Conor Zawilinaki SO 19:50.9
18. 476 Westborough TC (17:54.0 89:29.8)
=============================================
1 5 Byron Jones SR 16:12.4
2 67 Jeff Bush SR 17:32.7
3 113 Brendan Robertson SO 18:08.5
4 134 Kevin Keyes SR 18:29.1
5 157 Logan Scharen JR 19:07.1
6 (161) Nathan Frumkin SR 19:16.8
7 (163) Zach Polich JR 19:23.1
19. 481 Ridgewood XC Club (17:53.6 89:27.9)
=============================================
1 50 Levi Jennings SO 17:16.9
2 97 Patrick Rynkowski JR 17:54.8
3 105 Brian Cleary SR 18:00.4
4 106 Nick Francis SR 18:00.5
5 123 Steven Spreitzer JR 18:15.3
6 (143) Alec Ontiveros SR 18:36.4
7 (148) Mohamed Eid JR 18:46.2
20. 493 Fairfield Runners (17:54.0 89:29.6)
=============================================
1 15 Connor Rog SO 16:28.0
2 89 William Schloth SO 17:48.3
3 122 Patrick Corona SO 18:14.7
4 129 Michael Whelan SO 18:25.8
5 138 Tyler Agostino JR 18:32.8
6 (149) Brian Bennett JR 18:46.5
7 (159) William Harkawik SR 19:12.7
21. 506 Rhino TC (18:00.1 90:00.4)
=============================================
1 55 Tomasen Brady SR 17:22.4
2 79 CJ Horvath SR 17:43.4
3 117 Phil Lavely SR 18:11.4
4 119 Tim Lamere JR 18:12.5
5 136 Chris Matthews SR 18:30.7
6 (137) Kevin Clarke SR 18:31.3
7 (158) Cook Welch JR 19:08.1
22. 581 Whitinsville TC (18:49.1 94:05.2)
=============================================
1 24 Arleigh McRae SR 16:46.3
2 114 Brent Schouler SR 18:09.4
3 126 Trevor Praetsch SR 18:21.6
4 147 Kouta Kobayashi SR 18:41.1
5 170 Steven Cesaroni JR 22:06.8
23. 608 Maudslay TC (18:18.0 91:29.8)
=============================================
1 96 Sean Hickman SR 17:54.6
2 103 Chris Jayne JR 17:59.5
3 128 Greg Englehart SR 18:25.7
4 140 Keith Conway SO 18:34.2
5 141 Ryan Clark JR 18:35.8
6 (142) Brian Morse JR 18:36.2
24. 627 Greens Farms XC Club (18:28.6 92:22.6)
=============================================
1 75 Tommy Ross SR 17:39.3
2 92 Evan Bieder JR 17:50.6
3 146 Tom Bremer SR 18:39.8
4 152 Peter Maturo SO 18:53.7
5 162 Charlie Proctor SR 19:19.2
6 (167) Charlie Ross SO 19:59.6
7 (168) IG Shottlaender SR 20:00.6
25. 724 West Chester XC Club (18:48.0 94:00.0)
=============================================
1 110 Adam Keating SR 18:06.6
2 145 Tom Zamadics SR 18:37.4
3 153 Zack Trama SO 18:56.4
4 156 Nick Libbi JR 19:06.0
5 160 Jesse Rodgers FR 19:13.6
6 (164) Stephen Helmig SO 19:42.6
7 (169) Jack McDonald SO 20:15.5
THE 2009 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 28 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NORTHEAST GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Reid Watson SO Tomahawk XC Club 18:52.1 9:34 9:19
2 2 Ashley Smolinka SR Hillsborough XC Club 18:57.6 9:27 9:31
3 3 Lindsay Crevoiserat JR Tomahawk XC Club 19:00.4 9:31 9:30
4 4 Abby Jones JR Eagle Speed 19:07.6 9:28 9:40
5 Jacy Christiansen JR UNA-NH-New 19:09.3 9:31 9:39
6 5 Viviana Hanley JR Rocks XC 19:14.8 9:30 9:45
7 6 Emily Dunne JR HA Runners 19:15.6 9:41 9:35
8 7 Andrea Keklak JR Sudbury XC Club 19:17.7 9:40 9:38
9 Leah Anne Wirfel JR UNA-PA-Portage 19:20.4 9:34 9:47
10 8 Kathy O'Keefe JR Newton Centre Athletics 19:21.3 9:37 9:45
11 Michelle Capozzi SR Runner's High RC 19:21.8 9:44 9:38
12 9 Molly Keating SO La Salle RC 19:26.8 9:39 9:48
13 10 Molly Malinowski JR Eagle Speed 19:28.4 9:51 9:38
14 Lindsay Kerr SR UNA-PA-Fogelsville 19:30.7 9:47 9:44
15 Jillian Prentice SR UNA-NJ-Skillman 19:31.5 9:43 9:49
16 11 Julianna Miller JR Hillsborough XC Club 19:35.4 9:48 9:48
17 Emily Scott SR Plainsboro XC Club 19:35.8 9:47 9:49
18 Susan Learn JR UNA-PA-Troy 19:38.0 9:45 9:53
19 12 Janie Augustyn SO Dub C XC 19:39.1 9:32 10:08
20 13 Corey Stock SO Sudbury XC Club 19:42.0 9:44 9:58
21 14 Amanda Faust SR Suamme XC Club 19:42.5 9:43 10:00
22 Annmarie Tuxbury SO UNA-CT-New Hartford 19:46.9 9:49 9:58
23 15 Allison Payenski JR Hunterdon Ravens 19:51.2 9:44 10:08
24 16 Evie Jansen FR La Salle RC 19:53.4 9:51 10:03
25 Fiona Hendry SO UNA-ME-South Portland 19:53.5 9:46 10:08
26 17 Anisa Arsenault SR Rocks XC 19:54.1 9:55 10:00
27 Faith Richardson JR UNA-MA-Wellesley 19:54.2 9:45 10:10
28 18 Christina Faust SR Suamme XC Club 19:56.6 9:53 10:04
29 19 Brianna Faust SR Suamme XC Club 19:58.7 9:56 10:03
30 Katie Sick SR UNA-PA-Millville 19:59.9 9:50 10:10
31 Alyssa LaGuardia JR Club Fleet Feet Storm 20:00.0 10:00 10:00
32 Alexandra Conway JR UNA-NH-Manchester 20:00.4 9:43 10:18
33 20 Kelly Janokowicz FR Hillsborough XC Club 20:00.6 9:54 10:07
34 21 Molly Higgins SR Randolph TC 20:01.7 9:56 10:06
35 Chloe Maleski JR Keene X-C Club 20:01.8 9:53 10:09
36 22 Joelle Amaral JR Randolph TC 20:02.3 9:58 10:05
37 23 Katie Carlson JR Holden SheWolves 20:02.4 9:52 10:11
38 24 Emily Papazian SO La Salle RC 20:02.6 9:59 10:04
39 25 Madeleine Reed SR Newton Centre Athletics 20:02.9 9:58 10:05
40 26 Alyssa Brandis FR Red Devil RC 20:03.4 10:01 10:03
41 27 Claire Arthur SR Sudbury XC Club 20:04.2 9:52 10:13
42 28 Natalie Anthony SR Randolph TC 20:04.7 9:57 10:08
43 29 Erin Svensen SO Rocks XC 20:06.6 9:54 10:13
44 30 Erin Murphy SR Rocks XC 20:07.4 10:06 10:02
45 31 Alexandra Clinton SR Ramsey Rams 20:08.1 9:59 10:10
46 Elizabeth Conway FR UNA-NH-Manchester 20:11.6 10:01 10:11
47 32 Amanda Eisman SO Dub C XC 20:13.4 10:11 10:03
48 Kaitlin Allen SR UNA-NH-Bedford 20:18.2 10:02 10:17
49 33 Jen Thomas SR Rocks XC 20:18.8 10:13 10:06
50 34 Victoria Beardwood SR La Salle RC 20:19.3 10:10 10:10
51 Courtney Veilleux SR UNA-NH-Brookline 20:20.4 10:12 10:09
52 35 Mel Fineman SR Newton Centre Athletics 20:23.0 10:00 10:23
53 36 Lydia Brough SO Suamme XC Club 20:25.0 10:15 10:10
54 37 Cara Dorris JR Tomahawk XC Club 20:26.3 10:27 10:00
55 38 Danielle Renzi JR La Salle RC 20:27.1 10:10 10:18
56 39 Laura Williamson SO Holden SheWolves 20:28.2 10:31 9:58
57 40 Jennifer Zackowski SO Randolph TC 20:28.2 10:06 10:23
58 Summer Spillane JR UNA-VT-Shelburne 20:29.3 10:09 10:21
59 Sarah Huang SR UNA-CT-Waterford 20:30.0 10:14 10:16
60 41 Robyn Abramson SR Dub C XC 20:31.0 10:19 10:12
61 42 Nicole Rittman SR Hillsborough XC Club 20:32.3 10:21 10:12
62 43 Jen Molke JR HA Runners 20:35.2 10:20 10:16
63 44 Katie Powell SO Rocks XC 20:35.6 10:12 10:24
64 Anne Twombly SR UNA-NH-Exeter 20:36.7 10:12 10:25
65 45 Tiana Kibbe FR La Salle RC 20:38.7 10:20 10:19
66 Lara Shegoski SR UNA-NJ-Belle Mead 20:40.2 10:18 10:23
67 46 Megan Broecker FR Sudbury XC Club 20:42.1 10:15 10:28
68 Erin Thompson JR Blue Eagle XC Club 20:43.0 10:01 10:42
69 47 Leah Haake SR Amherst RC 20:45.8 10:17 10:29
70 48 Kelsey Seymour SR Red Devil RC 20:47.7 10:09 10:39
71 49 Ariel Beccia SR Holden SheWolves 20:48.5 10:24 10:25
72 50 Anna Pavone SR Dub C XC 20:48.9 10:19 10:30
73 51 Rashmi Singh SR Hunterdon Ravens 20:49.0 9:44 11:05
74 52 Leigh Manning-Smith JR Dub C XC 20:51.2 10:20 10:32
75 Ariana North FR UNA-NJ-Upper Saddle 20:53.2 10:16 10:38
76 Annaliese Vander Ba JR Whitinsville TC 20:55.1 9:52 11:04
77 53 Anna Laurence SO Newton Centre Athletics 20:55.9 10:26 10:30
78 54 Jessica Krystek JR Hunterdon Ravens 20:56.3 10:32 10:25
79 55 Rebecca Snelson JR Randolph TC 20:56.7 10:21 10:36
80 56 Emily Siskind SR Eagle Speed 20:56.9 10:30 10:27
81 57 Ashley Stump JR Red Devil RC 20:57.3 10:23 10:35
82 Adrienne DeVita SO Champlain Valley Union XC 20:58.1 10:13 10:46
83 58 Chloe Zimmerman SR Amherst RC 20:58.4 10:32 10:27
84 59 Kayla Burton FR Newton Centre Athletics 21:02.3 10:29 10:34
85 60 Maureen Crimmins JR HA Runners 21:05.4 10:28 10:38
86 61 Kat Vodopia SO Hunterdon Ravens 21:06.4 10:28 10:39
87 Natalie Tanner FR Westchester TC 21:07.6 10:20 10:48
88 62 Kelli Steinert SO Suamme XC Club 21:10.0 10:27 10:43
89 63 Audrey Gould SO Amherst RC 21:11.4 10:31 10:41
90 64 Ally Cady SO Hillsborough XC Club 21:11.8 10:33 10:39
91 65 Kendall Seymour JR Red Devil RC 21:11.9 10:46 10:26
92 66 Stephanie Nunes JR Hillsborough XC Club 21:13.8 10:26 10:48
93 67 Emily Caesar SR Eagle Speed 21:14.4 10:28 10:47
94 68 Fiona Paine FR Eagle Speed 21:16.6 10:23 10:54
95 69 Cayla Rimkis JR Dub C XC 21:17.5 10:35 10:43
96 70 Heather Fuhrman SR HA Runners 21:19.2 10:38 10:42
97 Claudia Keep JR UNA-PA-Solebury 21:19.7 10:30 10:50
98 Sarah Skrabal JR UNA-NJ-Hillsborough 21:24.7 10:42 10:43
99 71 Abbey MacBeth SO Rocks XC 21:27.1 10:31 10:57
100 72 Alice Burgess FR Eagle Speed 21:28.9 10:46 10:43
101 73 Kathleen Carney FR Tomahawk XC Club 21:37.6 10:52 10:46
102 Felicia Lombardi SO UNA-NH-Brookline 21:38.8 10:49 10:50
103 74 Carlie Skellington SO Hunterdon Ravens 21:41.8 10:45 10:57
104 75 Alex August JR Eagle Speed 21:42.2 10:46 10:57
105 76 Kim Halpin SR Tomahawk XC Club 21:42.4 10:42 11:01
106 77 Amy Collins FR Holden SheWolves 21:43.3 10:44 11:00
107 78 Rebecca Skodis SO Holden SheWolves 21:43.6 10:44 11:00
108 79 Kelsey Coates SR Suamme XC Club 21:43.8 10:46 10:58
109 80 Kaleigh Kenny SR HA Runners 21:45.3 10:56 10:50
110 81 Jacqueline Clinton FR Ramsey Rams 21:53.8 11:00 10:54
111 82 Juliana Lindner JR Hunterdon Ravens 21:54.1 10:53 11:02
112 83 Holly Clarke SR Sudbury XC Club 21:57.9 10:44 11:14
113 84 Siobahn Kelly SO La Salle RC 21:59.5 10:48 11:12
114 85 Lauren Barnhart SR Tomahawk XC Club 22:05.7 10:57 11:09
115 86 Victoria Dunch SR Amherst RC 22:06.1 10:56 11:11
116 87 Elyse Sutkus SR Holden SheWolves 22:09.1 10:57 11:13
117 88 Victoria Kiss SR Randolph TC 22:11.7 10:49 11:23
118 89 Lizzie Rosenberger SR Ramsey Rams 22:12.3 10:59 11:14
119 90 Siobhan O'Brien JR Amherst RC 22:13.8 10:59 11:15
120 Brianna Sweeney JR Lehigh Valley TC 22:14.4 11:06 11:09
121 91 Sammi Madnick SO Tomahawk XC Club 22:16.1 11:08 11:09
122 Alyssa Autieri JR UNA-PA-Downingtown 22:22.8 11:02 11:21
123 92 Leah Potter SO Sudbury XC Club 22:36.8 11:00 11:37
124 Abigail Clark JR UNA-NH-Holderness 22:37.7 11:10 11:28
125 93 Katie Sandson SR Newton Centre Athletics 22:38.4 11:13 11:26
126 94 Jenny Epstein JR Newton Centre Athletics 22:39.9 11:13 11:27
127 95 Megan Smolinski SO Suamme XC Club 22:41.5 11:09 11:33
128 96 Kelsey Hagens FR Red Devil RC 22:42.0 11:21 11:21
129 97 Katie Sylvester SR HA Runners 22:53.9 10:41 12:13
130 98 Katie Hall JR Ramsey Rams 22:55.1 11:18 11:38
131 99 Marika Crowe SO Sudbury XC Club 22:57.4 11:10 11:48
132 100 Morgan Eckenrod SR Red Devil RC 22:58.1 11:28 11:31
133 101 Kelly Hayes JR HA Runners 23:08.3 11:16 11:53
134 102 Olivia Lipnic FR Red Devil RC 23:13.0 11:21 11:52
135 103 Kelsey Stecklow JR Hunterdon Ravens 23:14.2 11:23 11:52
136 104 Lisa Anderson JR Ramsey Rams 23:14.8 11:26 11:49
137 105 Leah Tipton JR Dub C XC 23:25.3 11:19 12:07
138 106 Dana Lynch SO Ramsey Rams 23:45.3 11:33 12:13
139 107 Darian Clark SO Ramsey Rams 24:07.9 11:51 12:17
140 108 Sara Vannah FR Amherst RC 24:46.8 12:08 12:39
141 109 Rachel O'Brien JR Amherst RC 25:08.6 12:07 13:02
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 114 Rocks XC (19:56.4 99:41.7)
=============================================
1 5 Viviana Hanley JR 19:14.8
2 17 Anisa Arsenault SR 19:54.1
3 29 Erin Svensen SO 20:06.6
4 30 Erin Murphy SR 20:07.4
5 33 Jen Thomas SR 20:18.8
6 ( 44) Katie Powell SO 20:35.6
7 ( 71) Abbey MacBeth SO 21:27.1
2. 121 La Salle RC (20:01.9 100:09.2)
=============================================
1 9 Molly Keating SO 19:26.8
2 16 Evie Jansen FR 19:53.4
3 24 Emily Papazian SO 20:02.6
4 34 Victoria Beardwood SR 20:19.3
5 38 Danielle Renzi JR 20:27.1
6 ( 45) Tiana Kibbe FR 20:38.7
7 ( 84) Siobahn Kelly SO 21:59.5
3. 139 Hillsborough XC Club (20:03.6 100:17.7)
=============================================
1 2 Ashley Smolinka SR 18:57.6
2 11 Julianna Miller JR 19:35.4
3 20 Kelly Janokowicz FR 20:00.6
4 42 Nicole Rittman SR 20:32.3
5 64 Ally Cady SO 21:11.8
6 ( 66) Stephanie Nunes JR 21:13.8
4. 149 Suamme XC Club (20:14.6 101:12.8)
=============================================
1 14 Amanda Faust SR 19:42.5
2 18 Christina Faust SR 19:56.6
3 19 Brianna Faust SR 19:58.7
4 36 Lydia Brough SO 20:25.0
5 62 Kelli Steinert SO 21:10.0
6 ( 79) Kelsey Coates SR 21:43.8
7 ( 95) Megan Smolinski SO 22:41.5
5. 166 Randolph TC (20:18.8 101:33.6)
=============================================
1 21 Molly Higgins SR 20:01.7
2 22 Joelle Amaral JR 20:02.3
3 28 Natalie Anthony SR 20:04.7
4 40 Jennifer Zackowski SO 20:28.2
5 55 Rebecca Snelson JR 20:56.7
6 ( 88) Victoria Kiss SR 22:11.7
6. 176 Sudbury XC Club (20:20.8 101:43.9)
=============================================
1 7 Andrea Keklak JR 19:17.7
2 13 Corey Stock SO 19:42.0
3 27 Claire Arthur SR 20:04.2
4 46 Megan Broecker FR 20:42.1
5 83 Holly Clarke SR 21:57.9
6 ( 92) Leah Potter SO 22:36.8
7 ( 99) Marika Crowe SO 22:57.4
7. 180 Newton Centre Athletics (20:21.1 101:45.4)
=============================================
1 8 Kathy O'Keefe JR 19:21.3
2 25 Madeleine Reed SR 20:02.9
3 35 Mel Fineman SR 20:23.0
4 53 Anna Laurence SO 20:55.9
5 59 Kayla Burton FR 21:02.3
6 ( 93) Katie Sandson SR 22:38.4
7 ( 94) Jenny Epstein JR 22:39.9
8. 187 Dub C XC (20:24.8 102:03.6)
=============================================
1 12 Janie Augustyn SO 19:39.1
2 32 Amanda Eisman SO 20:13.4
3 41 Robyn Abramson SR 20:31.0
4 50 Anna Pavone SR 20:48.9
5 52 Leigh Manning-Smith JR 20:51.2
6 ( 69) Cayla Rimkis JR 21:17.5
7 (105) Leah Tipton JR 23:25.3
9. 190 Tomahawk XC Club (20:19.8 101:38.8)
=============================================
1 1 Reid Watson SO 18:52.1
2 3 Lindsay Crevoiserat JR 19:00.4
3 37 Cara Dorris JR 20:26.3
4 73 Kathleen Carney FR 21:37.6
5 76 Kim Halpin SR 21:42.4
6 ( 85) Lauren Barnhart SR 22:05.7
7 ( 91) Sammi Madnick SO 22:16.1
10. 205 Eagle Speed (20:24.8 102:03.9)
=============================================
1 4 Abby Jones JR 19:07.6
2 10 Molly Malinowski JR 19:28.4
3 56 Emily Siskind SR 20:56.9
4 67 Emily Caesar SR 21:14.4
5 68 Fiona Paine FR 21:16.6
6 ( 72) Alice Burgess FR 21:28.9
7 ( 75) Alex August JR 21:42.2
11. 255 Hunterdon Ravens (20:53.0 104:24.7)
=============================================
1 15 Allison Payenski JR 19:51.2
2 51 Rashmi Singh SR 20:49.0
3 54 Jessica Krystek JR 20:56.3
4 61 Kat Vodopia SO 21:06.4
5 74 Carlie Skellington SO 21:41.8
6 ( 82) Juliana Lindner JR 21:54.1
7 (103) Kelsey Stecklow JR 23:14.2
12. 259 HA Runners (20:48.2 104:00.7)
=============================================
1 6 Emily Dunne JR 19:15.6
2 43 Jen Molke JR 20:35.2
3 60 Maureen Crimmins JR 21:05.4
4 70 Heather Fuhrman SR 21:19.2
5 80 Kaleigh Kenny SR 21:45.3
6 ( 97) Katie Sylvester SR 22:53.9
7 (101) Kelly Hayes JR 23:08.3
13. 266 Holden SheWolves (20:57.2 104:46.0)
=============================================
1 23 Katie Carlson JR 20:02.4
2 39 Laura Williamson SO 20:28.2
3 49 Ariel Beccia SR 20:48.5
4 77 Amy Collins FR 21:43.3
5 78 Rebecca Skodis SO 21:43.6
6 ( 87) Elyse Sutkus SR 22:09.1
14. 292 Red Devil RC (21:08.5 105:42.3)
=============================================
1 26 Alyssa Brandis FR 20:03.4
2 48 Kelsey Seymour SR 20:47.7
3 57 Ashley Stump JR 20:57.3
4 65 Kendall Seymour JR 21:11.9
5 96 Kelsey Hagens FR 22:42.0
6 (100) Morgan Eckenrod SR 22:58.1
7 (102) Olivia Lipnic FR 23:13.0
15. 344 Amherst RC (21:27.1 107:15.5)
=============================================
1 47 Leah Haake SR 20:45.8
2 58 Chloe Zimmerman SR 20:58.4
3 63 Audrey Gould SO 21:11.4
4 86 Victoria Dunch SR 22:06.1
5 90 Siobhan O'Brien JR 22:13.8
6 (108) Sara Vannah FR 24:46.8
7 (109) Rachel O'Brien JR 25:08.6
16. 403 Ramsey Rams (22:04.9 110:24.1)
=============================================
1 31 Alexandra Clinton SR 20:08.1
2 81 Jacqueline Clinton FR 21:53.8
3 89 Lizzie Rosenberger SR 22:12.3
4 98 Katie Hall JR 22:55.1
5 104 Lisa Anderson JR 23:14.8
6 (106) Dana Lynch SO 23:45.3
7 (107) Darian Clark SO 24:07.9
THE 2009 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 28 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Bobby McShane SR Rocks XC 17:18.5 8:28 8:51
2 John Dugan JR Ramsey Rams 17:23.0 8:33 8:50
3 2 Conrad Lippert SO Brothers XC Club 17:26.1 8:41 8:46
4 Sam Anderson SO South Lewis XC Club 17:34.5 8:41 8:54
5 3 Josh Halpern SR Syosset TC 17:34.8 8:32 9:03
6 4 Alex Murray SR Rocks XC 17:38.1 8:50 8:49
7 5 TJ Mullen SO Brothers XC Club 17:43.6 8:53 8:51
8 6 Maxwell SeaGull SR Syosset TC 17:51.1 8:42 9:10
9 Ryan Tucker SO Ironman XC-B 17:54.0 9:04 8:50
10 Alex Andre JR Red Raider XC 17:54.3 8:47 9:08
11 Sam Burke SO UNA-MA-Westfield 17:57.4 9:00 8:58
12 Mark Hegarty SO UNA-MA-Springfield 17:58.2 9:03 8:56
13 7 Ryan Healy SR Syosset TC 17:58.7 8:51 9:08
14 8 Nick Watson JR Henrietta Harriers 17:59.7 9:05 8:55
15 9 Will Bragg FR Brothers XC Club 18:00.7 8:54 9:07
16 10 Jared Jones JR Henrietta Harriers 18:00.9 8:49 9:12
17 11 Tim Gill SR Rocks XC 18:03.1 8:52 9:12
18 12 Scott Zapcic SO Brothers XC Club 18:06.8 8:48 9:19
19 13 Nick Senra JR Hawks TC 18:07.5 9:02 9:06
20 14 Pat O'Rordan JR Ironman XC Club 18:10.5 9:06 9:05
21 15 Paul Repka JR Henrietta Harriers 18:11.4 8:56 9:16
22 Josh Lampron SO Mansfield Turtles 18:12.8 9:13 9:00
23 Khampasong Haleudet SO Mansfield Turtles 18:13.2 9:10 9:04
24 Jeremy Stonier SR UNA-PA-Factoryville 18:13.7 8:59 9:15
25 16 Tyler Gerhardt FR Henrietta Harriers-B 18:14.6 8:57 9:18
26 17 Nick Dye SO Germantown Friends XC Club 18:15.4 8:58 9:18
27 18 Mickey Burke 8 Henrietta Harriers 18:19.2 9:05 9:15
28 Evan Magnussen JR UNA-NY-Geneseo 18:19.8 8:58 9:22
29 JD Mitchell JR Brothers XC Club-B 18:20.3 9:01 9:20
30 19 Ed Cody JR Clifton Park TC 18:21.0 9:11 9:10
31 20 Nick Chrones JR Hawks TC 18:21.5 9:14 9:08
32 21 Chad Uckermark JR Warwick TC 18:21.9 9:04 9:18
33 22 Chris Millman FR Hill n' Harrier TC 18:22.5 9:05 9:18
34 Zach Eustance JR Hilton 18:22.6 9:02 9:21
35 Zac Florence JR UNA-MA-East Long. 18:24.4 9:07 9:18
36 23 Brendan McLeod SR Fairfield Runners 18:26.2 9:12 9:15
37 Ross Mungeam SO Tri Valley Frontrunners 18:26.8 9:03 9:24
38 24 Will Clerx SR Rocks XC 18:27.4 9:18 9:10
39 Dylan Mountain SO UNA-PA-Altoona 18:27.4 9:01 9:27
40 25 Ben Marino JR Hawks TC 18:28.0 9:18 9:10
41 26 Aaron McInnis SR Hawks TC 18:28.2 9:10 9:19
42 27 Tim Gorman SO Brothers XC Club 18:28.6 9:08 9:21
43 28 Sam Brady JR Henrietta Harriers 18:30.1 9:20 9:11
44 Cody Hodgins SO Holyoke TC 18:31.4 9:12 9:20
45 29 Gary Soeller JR Clifton Park TC 18:34.0 9:01 9:33
46 30 Jon Mugavero FR Brothers XC Club 18:34.5 9:12 9:23
47 31 Thomas Marcotte JR Rocks XC 18:35.2 9:27 9:09
48 Buddy Herkenham SO Deluge XC 18:35.6 9:12 9:24
49 Ben Wach JR UNA-NY-Mamaroneck 18:37.5 9:21 9:17
50 32 Aaron Peterson FR Warwick TC 18:40.4 9:13 9:28
51 33 Rob Troia SR Warwick TC 18:41.0 9:04 9:37
52 Patrick Malloy SO UNA-CT-Glastonbury 18:41.2 9:13 9:29
53 34 Pete Corkery SR Rocks XC 18:41.5 9:26 9:16
54 35 Pierre Armand SR Warwick TC 18:41.6 9:09 9:33
55 36 Scott Ebbeling FR Whitinsville TC 18:42.1 9:22 9:21
56 37 Steve McNicholas JR Ironman XC Club 18:42.4 9:21 9:22
57 38 Sam Ebert SR Germantown Friends XC Club 18:43.1 9:00 9:44
58 Jake Feinstein FR UNA-CT-Sandy 18:44.5 9:13 9:32
59 39 Pat Aiken SO Henrietta Harriers-B 18:44.8 9:24 9:21
60 40 Jordan Matteowitz SR Syosset TC 18:44.8 9:19 9:26
61 Thaddeus Sheehan SO Westchester TC 18:45.6 9:18 9:28
62 41 Nathan Swaim SO Whitinsville TC 18:46.1 9:24 9:23
63 42 Tom Pederzani JR Hawks TC 18:47.1 9:23 9:25
64 43 Scott Kulm FR Hill n' Harrier TC 18:47.3 9:15 9:33
65 44 Aaron Lin SR Syosset TC 18:47.6 9:28 9:20
66 Thomas McGuinness JR Deluge XC 18:48.3 9:25 9:24
67 45 Phelan McCormick JR Ironman XC Club 18:48.5 9:05 9:44
68 Conor Jacobs JR Haddonfield RC 18:49.1 9:18 9:32
69 46 Alex Bertrand FR Syosset TC 18:53.4 9:18 9:36
70 47 Daniel Ramirez SR Warwick TC 18:53.7 9:21 9:33
71 Curtis Jewett FR UNA-PA-Rome 18:53.8 9:12 9:42
72 Mitchell Kun SO Sheepsheads Finest 18:54.2 9:15 9:40
73 48 Caleb Gladstone FR Hill n' Harrier TC 18:57.0 9:24 9:33
74 49 Mitchell Haynes SR Henrietta Harriers 18:57.2 9:22 9:36
75 Stephen Rathbun SR Syracuse TC 18:58.1 9:20 9:39
76 Rhys Duquette FR Holyoke TC 18:58.8 9:20 9:39
77 Dylan D'Martino Unattached 19:02.1 9:21 9:42
78 Tyler Henseler FR Hawks TC-C 19:05.4 9:35 9:31
79 Sam Williams FR UNA-PA-Rome 19:05.7 9:14 9:52
80 Andrew Clinton JR Ramsey Rams 19:06.2 9:20 9:47
81 Matt VanVleck FR UNA-NY-Pittsford 19:06.5 9:23 9:44
82 50 Billy Looney JR Rocks XC-B 19:06.6 9:35 9:32
83 51 Sam Korus JR Germantown Friends XC Club 19:06.9 9:29 9:38
84 Keyvin Adams SR Sheepsheads Finest 19:07.9 9:28 9:40
85 Brian Taylor SO Ironman XC-B 19:09.9 9:29 9:41
86 52 Kevin Liang SR Clifton Park TC 19:10.9 9:06 10:05
87 53 Ian Longshore JR Germantown Friends XC Club 19:11.4 9:25 9:47
88 Tommy Cunningham JR Mansfield Turtles 19:11.8 9:39 9:33
89 Brian Donaghy JR Nashua Cardinals 19:12.5 9:40 9:33
90 54 David Blessington SR Hawks TC 19:14.6 9:36 9:39
91 55 Ryan Keller SO Ironman XC Club 19:16.0 9:32 9:44
92 56 Henry Dodge FR Rocks XC-B 19:16.1 9:33 9:44
93 57 Alex Conway FR Rocks XC-B 19:17.5 9:33 9:45
94 58 Ryan Stirt FR Warwick TC 19:19.2 9:17 10:03
95 59 Will Marois SO Clifton Park TC 19:19.3 9:16 10:04
96 Conor Monks FR Mansfield Turtles 19:19.9 9:33 9:47
97 Adam Rego FR LSA XC Club 19:20.1 9:31 9:50
98 Nuno Tinoco JR Mustang RC 19:21.7 9:17 10:05
99 60 Sagar Khona JR Syosset TC 19:22.9 9:40 9:43
100 Joe Jacobowitz SR Syosset TC 19:23.4 9:54 9:30
101 Alex Boccard SR UNA-NY-Huntington 19:23.7 9:26 9:58
102 61 Kevin O'Brien JR Rocks XC 19:24.4 9:29 9:56
103 62 Pat Boylan JR Ironman XC Club 19:25.7 9:39 9:47
104 Fred Lang FR Mustang RC 19:28.8 9:34 9:55
105 63 Jimmy McAllister SR Rocks XC-B 19:30.6 9:46 9:45
106 64 Christian Brady SO Germantown Friends XC Club 19:30.9 9:47 9:44
107 65 Chris Hook SO Hawks TC-B 19:32.3 9:31 10:02
108 66 Tyler DeMay SO Henrietta Harriers-B 19:34.0 9:36 9:58
109 Timothy Latterner JR UNA-NJ-Allendale 19:39.2 9:52 9:48
110 67 Robert Salandra SO Fairfield Runners 19:39.3 9:35 10:05
111 Patrick Sullivan SO UNA-CT-Sandy 19:43.7 9:42 10:02
112 68 Jackson Walker JR Germantown Friends-B 19:44.9 9:48 9:57
113 69 Charles Diaz SO Germantown Friends XC Club 19:45.9 9:30 10:16
114 Istvan Alicea SR Capital Preparatory Magnet 19:47.3 9:53 9:55
115 70 Max Kuik FR Whitinsville TC 19:47.4 9:50 9:58
116 Matthew Migliore SR UNA-NY-Commack 19:48.9 9:45 10:04
117 71 Ed Lyons SR Rocks XC-B 19:50.0 9:53 9:57
118 Jeff Vogel SO Rocks XC-C 19:51.9 9:53 9:59
119 72 Brian Harris SO Clifton Park TC 19:52.0 9:37 10:15
120 Sir William Janiak SR Syosset TC 19:53.8 9:49 10:05
121 Mike Paris SR Warwick TC-B 19:56.8 9:32 10:25
122 73 Jon Contreras FR Hill n' Harrier TC 19:57.7 9:54 10:04
123 Noah Krassin FR UNA-CT-Weston 20:00.5 9:56 10:05
124 74 Ryan Tierney JR Hawks TC-B 20:00.5 10:05 9:56
125 Sal Massa SR Mustang RC 20:00.8 9:55 10:06
126 75 Gabe Solano FR Whitinsville TC 20:01.1 9:55 10:07
127 76 Brendan Connor JR H.U.D.'hawk Harriers 20:02.5 9:50 10:13
128 Zach Zgardinzski FR Tully XC Club 20:02.6 9:57 10:06
129 77 Tim McCarthy JR Ironman XC Club 20:02.8 9:51 10:12
130 78 Lyle Wistar FR Germantown Friends-B 20:03.6 9:56 10:08
131 79 Adam Wilcox SR Henrietta Harriers 20:03.6 9:48 10:16
132 80 Brian Brazeau SR Hawks TC 20:04.5 9:48 10:17
133 81 Caleb Rau JR Germantown Friends XC Club 20:09.8 9:59 10:11
134 82 Raffaele Gans-Pfist SO Germantown Friends-B 20:12.3 10:11 10:02
135 83 Ryan McNaughton SO Hawks TC-B 20:13.7 9:58 10:16
136 Greg Beaudette FR Hawks TC-C 20:14.1 10:06 10:09
137 Tyler Moritz JR Syosset TC 20:18.2 9:27 10:52
138 84 Jon Miller SO Henrietta Harriers-B 20:21.0 10:01 10:20
139 85 Ben Fazio FR Hill n' Harrier TC 20:27.2 9:56 10:32
140 86 Connor Dean FR Rocks XC-B 20:29.2 10:17 10:13
141 87 Stephen Atwill JR Rocks XC-B 20:31.8 10:15 10:17
142 Connor Doyle FR Hawks TC-C 20:39.9 10:19 10:21
143 88 Peter Lee SO Germantown Friends-B 20:44.4 10:11 10:34
144 89 Jacob Mageira SO Hawks TC-B 20:44.4 9:58 10:47
145 90 Kyle Martin SO Henrietta Harriers-B 20:46.8 10:20 10:27
146 Richard Patterson JR Rocks XC-C 20:49.4 10:18 10:32
147 Dan Eichorn SO Tully XC Club 20:51.8 10:37 10:15
148 91 Patrick LaChance SO H.U.D.'hawk Harriers 20:52.4 10:03 10:50
149 matthew sanborn SO UNA-NH-Holderness 20:52.9 10:22 10:31
150 Stephen Couture FR Hawks TC-C 20:55.2 10:23 10:33
151 92 Bryce Courbois SR H.U.D.'hawk Harriers 21:00.6 10:13 10:48
152 93 Ben Contreras FR Hill n' Harrier TC 21:01.0 10:13 10:48
153 94 Patrick Salmon JR Whitinsville TC 21:12.1 10:26 10:47
154 95 Evan Moore FR Warwick TC 21:14.5 9:54 11:21
155 Braden Mungeam 8 Tri Valley Frontrunners 21:23.2 10:32 10:52
156 96 Kyle Musto SO Germantown Friends-B 21:32.7 10:38 10:55
157 97 Peter Morrison SO Fairfield Runners 21:33.5 10:22 11:12
158 98 Ben Dinobeli FR Hill n' Harrier TC 21:39.9 10:36 11:04
159 99 Johnny Greiner SO Henrietta Harriers-B 21:44.7 10:07 11:38
160 100 Daniel Thadeio FR Hawks TC-B 21:50.2 10:39 11:12
161 Chirs Klocke SO Aurora Runners 21:53.6 10:40 11:14
162 Dan Laforce SR Tully XC Club 22:00.0 10:46 11:14
163 Marc Changanaqui SO Capital Preparatory Magnet 22:01.9 10:35 11:27
164 101 Brian Calcutt JR Fairfield Runners 22:04.7 10:30 11:35
165 102 David St. Amant SO Hawks TC-B 22:19.1 10:57 11:23
166 103 Patrick Araya FR Germantown Friends-B 22:48.5 10:55 11:54
167 Noah Paccia FR Tully XC Club 22:59.1 11:06 11:54
168 Douglas Chan SR UNA-MA-Concord 23:33.9 11:30 12:04
169 104 Ogden Courbois FR H.U.D.'hawk Harriers 23:58.9 11:22 12:37
170 105 Chris Hickey SR H.U.D.'hawk Harriers 23:59.9 12:20 11:40
171 106 Scott Ball FR Fairfield Runners 24:54.6 12:11 12:44
172 Luis Cruz FR Capital Preparatory Magnet 26:04.8 12:49 13:16
173 107 Jeremy Wright FR Germantown Friends-B 27:41.8 13:31 14:11
174 Luis Vega FR Capital Preparatory Magnet 29:37.6 14:19 15:19
OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 55 Brothers XC Club (17:57.2 89:45.8)
=============================================
1 2 Conrad Lippert SO 17:26.1
2 5 TJ Mullen SO 17:43.6
3 9 Will Bragg FR 18:00.7
4 12 Scott Zapcic SO 18:06.8
5 27 Tim Gorman SO 18:28.6
6 ( 30) Jon Mugavero FR 18:34.5
2. 71 Rocks XC (18:00.5 90:02.3)
=============================================
1 1 Bobby McShane SR 17:18.5
2 4 Alex Murray SR 17:38.1
3 11 Tim Gill SR 18:03.1
4 24 Will Clerx SR 18:27.4
5 31 Thomas Marcotte JR 18:35.2
6 ( 34) Pete Corkery SR 18:41.5
7 ( 61) Kevin O'Brien JR 19:24.4
3. 79 Henrietta Harriers (18:12.3 91:01.3)
=============================================
1 8 Nick Watson JR 17:59.7
2 10 Jared Jones JR 18:00.9
3 15 Paul Repka JR 18:11.4
4 18 Mickey Burke 8 18:19.2
5 28 Sam Brady JR 18:30.1
6 ( 49) Mitchell Haynes SR 18:57.2
7 ( 79) Adam Wilcox SR 20:03.6
4. 100 Syosset TC (18:11.4 90:57.0)
=============================================
1 3 Josh Halpern SR 17:34.8
2 6 Maxwell SeaGull SR 17:51.1
3 7 Ryan Healy SR 17:58.7
4 40 Jordan Matteowitz SR 18:44.8
5 44 Aaron Lin SR 18:47.6
6 ( 46) Alex Bertrand FR 18:53.4
7 ( 60) Sagar Khona JR 19:22.9
5. 126 Hawks TC (18:26.5 92:12.3)
=============================================
1 13 Nick Senra JR 18:07.5
2 20 Nick Chrones JR 18:21.5
3 25 Ben Marino JR 18:28.0
4 26 Aaron McInnis SR 18:28.2
5 42 Tom Pederzani JR 18:47.1
6 ( 54) David Blessington SR 19:14.6
7 ( 80) Brian Brazeau SR 20:04.5
6. 168 Warwick TC (18:39.8 93:18.6)
=============================================
1 21 Chad Uckermark JR 18:21.9
2 32 Aaron Peterson FR 18:40.4
3 33 Rob Troia SR 18:41.0
4 35 Pierre Armand SR 18:41.6
5 47 Daniel Ramirez SR 18:53.7
6 ( 58) Ryan Stirt FR 19:19.2
7 ( 95) Evan Moore FR 21:14.5
7. 213 Ironman XC Club (18:52.7 94:23.1)
=============================================
1 14 Pat O'Rordan JR 18:10.5
2 37 Steve McNicholas JR 18:42.4
3 45 Phelan McCormick JR 18:48.5
4 55 Ryan Keller SO 19:16.0
5 62 Pat Boylan JR 19:25.7
6 ( 77) Tim McCarthy JR 20:02.8
8. 223 Germantown Friends XC Club (18:57.6 94:47.7)
=============================================
1 17 Nick Dye SO 18:15.4
2 38 Sam Ebert SR 18:43.1
3 51 Sam Korus JR 19:06.9
4 53 Ian Longshore JR 19:11.4
5 64 Christian Brady SO 19:30.9
6 ( 69) Charles Diaz SO 19:45.9
7 ( 81) Caleb Rau JR 20:09.8
9. 231 Clifton Park TC (19:03.5 95:17.2)
=============================================
1 19 Ed Cody JR 18:21.0
2 29 Gary Soeller JR 18:34.0
3 52 Kevin Liang SR 19:10.9
4 59 Will Marois SO 19:19.3
5 72 Brian Harris SO 19:52.0
10. 271 Hill n' Harrier TC (19:18.4 96:31.7)
=============================================
1 22 Chris Millman FR 18:22.5
2 43 Scott Kulm FR 18:47.3
3 48 Caleb Gladstone FR 18:57.0
4 73 Jon Contreras FR 19:57.7
5 85 Ben Fazio FR 20:27.2
6 ( 93) Ben Contreras FR 21:01.0
7 ( 98) Ben Dinobeli FR 21:39.9
11. 295 Henrietta Harriers-B (19:32.3 97:41.2)
=============================================
1 16 Tyler Gerhardt FR 18:14.6
2 39 Pat Aiken SO 18:44.8
3 66 Tyler DeMay SO 19:34.0
4 84 Jon Miller SO 20:21.0
5 90 Kyle Martin SO 20:46.8
6 ( 99) Johnny Greiner SO 21:44.7
12. 297 Rocks XC-B (19:24.2 97:00.8)
=============================================
1 50 Billy Looney JR 19:06.6
2 56 Henry Dodge FR 19:16.1
3 57 Alex Conway FR 19:17.5
4 63 Jimmy McAllister SR 19:30.6
5 71 Ed Lyons SR 19:50.0
6 ( 86) Connor Dean FR 20:29.2
7 ( 87) Stephen Atwill JR 20:31.8
13. 316 Whitinsville TC (19:41.8 98:28.8)
=============================================
1 36 Scott Ebbeling FR 18:42.1
2 41 Nathan Swaim SO 18:46.1
3 70 Max Kuik FR 19:47.4
4 75 Gabe Solano FR 20:01.1
5 94 Patrick Salmon JR 21:12.1
14. 394 Fairfield Runners (21:19.7 106:38.3)
=============================================
1 23 Brendan McLeod SR 18:26.2
2 67 Robert Salandra SO 19:39.3
3 97 Peter Morrison SO 21:33.5
4 101 Brian Calcutt JR 22:04.7
5 106 Scott Ball FR 24:54.6
15. 411 Hawks TC-B (20:28.3 102:21.1)
=============================================
1 65 Chris Hook SO 19:32.3
2 74 Ryan Tierney JR 20:00.5
3 83 Ryan McNaughton SO 20:13.7
4 89 Jacob Mageira SO 20:44.4
5 100 Daniel Thadeio FR 21:50.2
6 (102) David St. Amant SO 22:19.1
16. 412 Germantown Friends-B (20:27.6 102:17.9)
=============================================
1 68 Jackson Walker JR 19:44.9
2 78 Lyle Wistar FR 20:03.6
3 82 Raffaele Gans-Pfister SO 20:12.3
4 88 Peter Lee SO 20:44.4
5 96 Kyle Musto SO 21:32.7
6 (103) Patrick Araya FR 22:48.5
7 (107) Jeremy Wright FR 27:41.8
17. 468 H.U.D.'hawk Harriers (21:58.9 109:54.3)
=============================================
1 76 Brendan Connor JR 20:02.5
2 91 Patrick LaChance SO 20:52.4
3 92 Bryce Courbois SR 21:00.6
4 104 Ogden Courbois FR 23:58.9
5 105 Chris Hickey SR 23:59.9
THE 2009 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 28 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katie Treichel SO Kinetic RC 19:53.4 9:59 9:55
2 Victoria Campanian FR UNA-NY-Glenfield 20:09.9 9:54 10:16
3 Gianna Frontera 8 UNA-NY-Newburgh 20:12.8 10:04 10:09
4 Meghan Malloy FR UNA-NJ-Haddonfield 20:15.7 10:02 10:14
5 1 Lizzie Greiner SO Henrietta Harriers 20:19.0 10:12 10:07
6 2 Hailey Beyer JR Clifton Park TC 20:33.9 10:08 10:26
7 Heather Connick JR Titans TC 20:38.2 10:18 10:21
8 3 Kerry Caher SO Clifton Park TC 20:41.7 10:09 10:33
9 Meredith Hungerford FR Kinetic RC 20:54.6 10:26 10:29
10 Margaret MacDonald SO Kinetic RC 20:59.6 10:26 10:34
11 4 Erin Holbrook SR Aurora Runners 21:03.0 10:30 10:33
12 Olivia Beltrani SO Arnett XC Club 21:08.5 10:41 10:28
13 5 Megan Baritot FR Aurora Runners 21:10.5 10:29 10:42
14 6 Victoria Varone FR La Salle RC 21:10.9 10:34 10:37
15 7 Stefanie Fresenius SR Clifton Park TC 21:25.0 10:40 10:45
16 8 Emma Holbrook JR Aurora Runners 21:26.0 10:36 10:50
17 9 Alana MacDonald FR Henrietta Harriers 21:30.2 10:56 10:35
18 Caitlin Breen SR Mustang RC 21:30.6 10:31 11:00
19 10 Emily Neu SO Aurora Runners 21:31.4 10:44 10:48
20 Violet Learn 8 UNA-PA-Troy 21:40.2 10:43 10:58
21 11 Victoria Stephens FR La Salle RC 21:41.8 10:47 10:55
22 12 Abby Boss JR Aurora Runners 21:44.1 10:37 11:08
23 13 Becky Greiner SO Henrietta Harriers 21:50.0 10:57 10:53
24 Kaylin Beiter JR HFL Cougars XC 21:54.2 11:11 10:44
25 14 Quinn Roesch SO Aurora Runners-B 21:56.2 10:51 11:06
26 Kristen Cronmiller SR Henrietta Harriers-B 21:58.1 11:04 10:55
27 15 Maddy Byrnes SO La Salle RC 22:01.0 10:37 11:24
28 16 Amanda Westfall JR Aurora Runners 22:06.6 10:44 11:23
29 Taylor Creagh 8 UNA-NY-Pine Bush 22:06.7 10:48 11:19
30 17 Jen Chieco JR Clifton Park TC 22:07.2 11:12 10:56
31 Erika DaCosta SR Mustang RC 22:08.9 10:55 11:14
32 18 Olivia August FR Eagle Speed 22:13.9 11:15 10:59
33 19 Colleen McKenna SR La Salle RC 22:14.6 11:16 10:59
34 Colleen Meehl SR Adirondack Runners 22:17.6 11:02 11:16
35 20 Emma Jones FR Henrietta Harriers 22:29.0 11:09 11:20
36 Shelly Magyar JR Rocks XC-B 22:30.3 11:05 11:26
37 21 Kim Dziulko SR Aurora Runners-B 22:31.1 11:15 11:17
38 22 Hayley Roberts FR La Salle RC 22:35.8 11:10 11:26
39 23 Emily Szopinski FR Aurora Runners-B 22:41.3 11:27 11:15
40 24 Lauren O'Connor FR Aurora Runners-B 22:42.1 11:20 11:23
41 Kayleigh Lavander FR Shaker T+F Club 22:45.1 11:17 11:29
42 Taylor Mueller FR Adirondack Runners 22:46.5 11:08 11:39
43 Jennifer Haley FR Coventry XC Club 22:47.1 11:23 11:25
44 Britteni Simpson JR Capital Preparatory Magnet 22:54.7 11:50 11:05
45 25 Sydney Galletly SO La Salle RC 22:57.9 11:23 11:35
46 Mackenzie Donahue FR Aurora Runners-C 22:59.5 11:28 11:32
47 Cindy Gabbay JR Mustang RC 23:02.7 11:27 11:36
48 26 Rachel Mills SO Aurora Runners-B 23:09.2 11:34 11:36
49 Amanda Bradstreet JR Henrietta Harriers-B 23:13.5 11:31 11:43
50 Hailey Darger SR Edgemont XC Club 23:22.2
51 27 Emily Danaher JR Clifton Park TC 23:29.1 11:32 11:58
52 Meghan Paquet SO Coventry XC Club 23:35.6 11:43 11:53
53 Gabrielle Lesnett JR Coventry XC Club 23:38.2 11:53 11:46
54 28 Alisha West SO Aurora Runners-B 23:40.0 11:59 11:41
55 Laura Libruk 8 Shaker T+F Club 23:41.5 11:26 12:16
56 Katie Proulx FR UNA-PA-Tunkhannock 23:44.3 11:48 11:57
57 29 Erin O'Connell SO Aurora Runners-B 23:45.1 11:44 12:02
58 Cleo Gallagher SO Aurora Runners-C 23:49.2 12:03 11:47
59 30 Maggie Belensz JR Clifton Park TC 23:50.9 11:46 12:05
60 31 Marie Atwill JR Rocks XC 23:52.6 12:06 11:47
61 Jenna Wallace FR UNA-NY-Alden 23:53.2 11:50 12:04
62 32 Victoria Shaffer SO Henrietta Harriers 23:57.0 12:07 11:50
63 Emily Wegman JR Henrietta Harriers-B 24:02.4 12:04 11:59
64 Amelia Ayers SO UNA-PA-Harveys Lake 24:11.9 11:44 12:28
65 Caitlyn Kozlowski SR UNA-NJ-Hillsborough 24:12.5 12:05 12:08
66 Hannah Pennington SO Dub C XC 24:20.0 11:49 12:31
67 33 Grace To JR Eagle Speed 24:30.4 12:10 12:21
68 Kaitlin Stober JR Ramsey Rams 24:36.2 12:12 12:25
69 34 Emily Crawford SR Aurora Runners 24:40.1 12:00 12:41
70 Becca Fillipo JR Dub C XC 24:40.1 12:15 12:26
71 Michelle Clinger SO UNA-NJ-Flemington 24:43.8 12:13 12:31
72 35 Rebecca Rogers SO Henrietta Harriers 24:45.2 12:05 12:41
73 36 Laura Marshall FR Eagle Speed 24:46.4 11:54 12:53
74 37 Erin Doyle FR Rocks XC 24:49.3 12:29 12:21
75 Kristen Waltz JR Dub C XC 24:51.6 12:34 12:18
76 Jill Lynch SR Rocks XC-B 24:53.9 12:21 12:33
77 38 Kelsey Bedard SR Rocks XC 24:54.6 12:27 12:28
78 39 Morgan Johnston SO Eagle Speed 24:55.3 12:01 12:55
79 40 Carolyn Atwill SR Rocks XC 24:55.8 12:28 12:28
80 41 Leah Arseneault SO Rocks XC 24:57.3 12:24 12:34
81 Brigid Garrity JR Rocks XC-B 25:02.4 12:51 12:12
82 42 Kelsey Pratt SO Henrietta Harriers 25:03.7 12:37 12:27
83 43 Rachael Tomaselli JR Eagle Speed 25:11.1 12:38 12:34
84 44 Katie Donohue SR Rocks XC 25:12.5 12:41 12:32
85 Michaela LeCampion JR Coventry XC Club 25:19.7 12:26 12:54
86 45 Colleen Fitzgerald FR Rocks XC 25:23.2 12:29 12:55
87 Molly Jones JR Aurora Runners-C 25:34.3 12:24 13:11
88 Jaymee Caplan SO Henrietta Harriers 26:35.8 13:03 13:33
89 Alanna Fausel SR Edgemont XC Club 26:50.9
OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 39 Aurora Runners (21:23.0 106:55.0)
=============================================
1 4 Erin Holbrook SR 21:03.0
2 5 Megan Baritot FR 21:10.5
3 8 Emma Holbrook JR 21:26.0
4 10 Emily Neu SO 21:31.4
5 12 Abby Boss JR 21:44.1
6 ( 16) Amanda Westfall JR 22:06.6
7 ( 34) Emily Crawford SR 24:40.1
2. 56 Clifton Park TC (21:39.4 108:16.9)
=============================================
1 2 Hailey Beyer JR 20:33.9
2 3 Kerry Caher SO 20:41.7
3 7 Stefanie Fresenius SR 21:25.0
4 17 Jen Chieco JR 22:07.2
5 27 Emily Danaher JR 23:29.1
6 ( 30) Maggie Belensz JR 23:50.9
3. 73 La Salle RC (21:56.9 109:44.1)
=============================================
1 6 Victoria Varone FR 21:10.9
2 11 Victoria Stephens FR 21:41.8
3 15 Maddy Byrnes SO 22:01.0
4 19 Colleen McKenna SR 22:14.6
5 22 Hayley Roberts FR 22:35.8
6 ( 25) Sydney Galletly SO 22:57.9
4. 75 Henrietta Harriers (22:01.1 110:05.2)
=============================================
1 1 Lizzie Greiner SO 20:19.0
2 9 Alana MacDonald FR 21:30.2
3 13 Becky Greiner SO 21:50.0
4 20 Emma Jones FR 22:29.0
5 32 Victoria Shaffer SO 23:57.0
6 ( 35) Rebecca Rogers SO 24:45.2
7 ( 42) Kelsey Pratt SO 25:03.7
5. 108 Aurora Runners-B (22:36.0 112:59.9)
=============================================
1 14 Quinn Roesch SO 21:56.2
2 21 Kim Dziulko SR 22:31.1
3 23 Emily Szopinski FR 22:41.3
4 24 Lauren O'Connor FR 22:42.1
5 26 Rachel Mills SO 23:09.2
6 ( 28) Alisha West SO 23:40.0
7 ( 29) Erin O'Connell SO 23:45.1
6. 169 Eagle Speed (24:19.5 121:37.1)
=============================================
1 18 Olivia August FR 22:13.9
2 33 Grace To JR 24:30.4
3 36 Laura Marshall FR 24:46.4
4 39 Morgan Johnston SO 24:55.3
5 43 Rachael Tomaselli JR 25:11.1
7. 187 Rocks XC (24:42.0 123:29.6)
=============================================
1 31 Marie Atwill JR 23:52.6
2 37 Erin Doyle FR 24:49.3
3 38 Kelsey Bedard SR 24:54.6
4 40 Carolyn Atwill SR 24:55.8
5 41 Leah Arseneault SO 24:57.3
6 ( 44) Katie Donohue SR 25:12.5
7 ( 45) Colleen Fitzgerald FR 25:23.2