|
Girls New York Open 5k XC - NXR New York Regional 2018
Published by Nov 25th 2018, 5:22am
NXR Northeast & New York Regional Championships - Nov 24, 2018 Bowdoin Park
|
|
|
Womens 5000.00 Meters Open - New York
|
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
Bernard, Brynn |
7 |
South Lewis TC
|
19:43.7 |
|
|
2 |
|
Grodin, Sarah |
SR |
UNA-NY-Grodin |
19:52.4 |
|
|
3 |
|
Sherman, Kate |
SO |
Mohonasen XC
|
20:03.6 |
|
|
4 |
|
Altieri, Kathryn |
SO |
Falcon TC
|
20:09.8 |
|
|
5 |
|
Campeau, Rylee |
SR |
Beaver Dam XC
|
20:11.1 |
|
|
6 |
|
Ventresca, Alexandra |
SO |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
20:11.6 |
|
|
7 |
|
Guerci, Kyra |
SR |
UNA-NY-Guerci |
20:20.9 |
|
|
8 |
|
Oliver, Lily |
SR |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
20:24.2 |
|
|
9 |
|
Morin, Megan |
SR |
Kinetic Running
|
20:27.2 |
|
|
10 |
|
Schneider, Nicole |
JR |
Glen Head Runnin
|
20:32.4 |
|
|
11 |
|
Mruk, Sarah |
JR |
West Seneca West
|
20:33.0 |
|
|
12 |
|
Sinisgalli, Emma |
JR |
Mohonasen XC
|
20:36.4 |
|
|
13 |
|
Fitzmaurice, Tess |
SO |
UNA-NY-Fitzmauri |
20:38.6 |
|
|
14 |
|
Moore, Taylor |
SR |
Beaver Dam XC
|
20:47.7 |
|
|
15 |
|
Bailey, Christa |
JR |
Mohonasen XC
|
20:52.0 |
|
|
16 |
|
Riorden, Haley |
SR |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
21:04.1 |
|
|
17 |
|
Vendetti, Jamisen |
FR |
Deluge XC
|
21:15.3 |
|
|
18 |
|
Buchala, Caitlin |
JR |
UNA-NY-Buchala |
21:18.9 |
|
|
19 |
|
Sawyer, Natalia |
8 |
Mohonasen XC
|
21:26.9 |
|
|
20 |
|
Lawson, Sarah |
7 |
UNA-NY-Lawson |
21:31.9 |
|
|
21 |
|
Serapilio, Madison |
SO |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
21:32.0 |
|
|
22 |
|
Tesla, Sophie |
SR |
Kinetic Running
|
21:32.6 |
|
|
23 |
|
Gates, Christina |
SR |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
21:33.5 |
|
|
24 |
|
Furman, Olivia |
JR |
UNA-NY-Furman |
21:35.5 |
|
|
25 |
|
Krogh, Delaney |
SO |
TartanStrong Ath
|
21:36.0 |
|
|
26 |
|
James, Stephanie |
8 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
21:37.7 |
|
|
27 |
|
Collins, Angelea |
JR |
Corning Track Cl
|
21:46.8 |
|
|
28 |
|
Larkman, Emma |
SR |
West Seneca West
|
21:49.4 |
|
|
29 |
|
Fanshawe, Olivia |
SR |
Guilderland Runn
|
21:52.0 |
|
|
30 |
|
Magnera, Sofia |
7 |
Schroeder Warrio
|
21:54.1 |
|
|
31 |
|
Anagnostopulos, Alexis |
SR |
Guilderland Runn
|
21:54.8 |
|
|
32 |
|
Baker, Cleo |
JR |
Corning Track Cl
|
21:54.9 |
|
|
33 |
|
Sherman, Anna |
SR |
Mohonasen XC
|
21:55.3 |
|
|
34 |
|
Keys, Lydia |
SO |
Corning Track Cl
|
21:56.6 |
|
|
35 |
|
Hughes, Abigail |
SR |
Falcon TC
|
22:00.2 |
|
|
36 |
|
Powers, Libby |
JR |
UNA-Powers |
22:01.9 |
|
|
37 |
|
Monge, Rebecca |
SO |
UNA-NY-Monge |
22:02.2 |
|
|
38 |
|
Miske, Grace |
SR |
UNA-NY-Miske |
22:02.4 |
|
|
39 |
|
Mason, Gillian |
FR |
Corning Track Cl
|
22:10.9 |
|
|
40 |
|
Winden, Emma |
SO |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
22:12.7 |
|
|
41 |
|
McCarthy, Rachel |
SR |
UNA-NY-McCarthy |
22:12.8 |
|
|
42 |
|
Lewis, Hannah |
SO |
Deluge XC
|
22:17.2 |
|
|
43 |
|
Collins, Victoria |
SO |
Corning Track Cl
|
22:17.3 |
|
|
44 |
|
Weber, Rachel |
JR |
Sachem Spiked Sh
|
22:17.9 |
|
|
45 |
|
Sherbitsky, Sydney |
JR |
Sachem Spiked Sh
|
22:18.0 |
|
|
46 |
|
Mariani, Madison |
JR |
West Seneca West
|
22:18.6 |
|
|
47 |
|
Morrongiello, Victoria |
SR |
Falcon TC
|
22:19.2 |
|
|
48 |
|
Reid, Allison |
FR |
Cow Harbor
|
22:20.2 |
|
|
49 |
|
Stainsby, Allison |
SR |
West Seneca West
|
22:21.1 |
|
|
50 |
|
Matturro, Tiffany |
SR |
Chiefs XC
|
22:30.9 |
|
|
51 |
|
Feisthamel, Morgan |
SR |
South Lewis TC
|
22:32.4 |
|
|
52 |
|
Sinnott, Kara |
8 |
Legacy Track Clu
|
22:34.0 |
|
|
53 |
|
Kapner, Natalyn |
FR |
UNA-NY-Kapner |
22:34.2 |
|
|
54 |
|
Capobianco, Victoria |
JR |
UNA-NY-Capobianc |
22:34.2 |
|
|
55 |
|
Carney, Cecelia |
SR |
Schroeder Warrio
|
22:35.8 |
|
|
56 |
|
Streeter, Rachel |
FR |
Beaver Dam XC
|
22:37.2 |
|
|
57 |
|
Codoner, Madison |
SO |
Falcon TC
|
22:37.7 |
|
|
58 |
|
Boucher, Elise |
SR |
UNA-NY-Boucher |
22:38.9 |
|
|
59 |
|
Biata, Taylor |
SR |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
22:40.2 |
|
|
60 |
|
Bashant, Ruby |
SO |
UNA-NY-Bashant |
22:41.3 |
|
|
61 |
|
Giaever, Mia |
JR |
Flying Dutchmen
|
22:41.9 |
|
|
62 |
|
Whited, Madison |
SO |
Deluge XC
|
22:42.6 |
|
|
63 |
|
Alps, Emily |
JR |
UNA-NY-Alps |
22:45.6 |
|
|
64 |
|
Macaneney, Lexi |
SR |
Sachem Spiked Sh
|
22:47.1 |
|
|
65 |
|
Smith, Madison |
SO |
Deluge XC
|
22:47.9 |
|
|
66 |
|
Ramsey, Elizabeth |
SR |
Schroeder Warrio
|
22:49.4 |
|
|
67 |
|
Capuano, Anna |
SR |
Guilderland Runn
|
22:49.8 |
|
|
68 |
|
Cambrea, Daniella |
JR |
Flying Dutchmen
|
22:50.0 |
|
|
69 |
|
Corey, Patricia |
SR |
Falcon TC
|
22:51.1 |
|
|
70 |
|
Garrison, Makayla |
SO |
Beaver Dam XC
|
22:53.3 |
|
|
71 |
|
Zabala, Julieta |
JR |
UNA-NY-Zabala |
22:53.7 |
|
|
72 |
|
McClosky, Billie |
JR |
Deluge XC
|
22:55.0 |
|
|
73 |
|
Hewitt, Maya |
SR |
Baldwinsville Ha
|
22:58.2 |
|
|
74 |
|
Martin, Caroline |
SO |
UNA-NY-Martin |
23:00.5 |
|
|
75 |
|
Mantis, Chloe |
JR |
Manhasset TC
|
23:00.5 |
|
|
76 |
|
Villafuerte, Leslie |
FR |
UNA-NY-Villafuer |
23:01.5 |
|
|
77 |
|
Perez, Danielle |
SR |
Flying Dutchmen
|
23:13.5 |
|
|
78 |
|
Smith, Peyton |
SO |
Beaver Dam XC
|
23:14.2 |
|
|
79 |
|
Drennan, Kevina |
FR |
Pioneer/Holland
|
23:16.1 |
|
|
80 |
|
Nowak, Kaitlyn |
SO |
Schroeder Warrio
|
23:23.9 |
|
|
81 |
|
Haubrich, Giana |
JR |
Cow Harbor
|
23:25.2 |
|
|
82 |
|
Hoell, Sarah |
FR |
Glen Head Runnin
|
23:29.0 |
|
|
83 |
|
Hayes, Erin |
JR |
Cow Harbor
|
23:33.9 |
|
|
84 |
|
Araujo, Marcella |
JR |
Sachem Spiked Sh
|
23:36.1 |
|
|
85 |
|
Sciotto, Marissa |
SO |
Sachem Spiked Sh
|
23:43.2 |
|
|
86 |
|
Gould, Leigha |
JR |
Schroeder Warrio
|
23:46.4 |
|
|
87 |
|
Colon, Angelina |
SO |
Sachem Spiked Sh
|
23:46.9 |
|
|
88 |
|
Seller, Chloe |
SO |
South Lewis TC
|
23:49.4 |
|
|
89 |
|
Collins, Cassandra |
8 |
UNA-NY-Collins |
23:51.0 |
|
|
90 |
|
Wener, Ariel |
FR |
Beaver Dam XC
|
23:54.1 |
|
|
91 |
|
O'Callaghan, Maureen |
SR |
Chiefs XC
|
23:55.5 |
|
|
92 |
|
Schaefer, Jessica |
SR |
Sachem Spiked Sh
|
23:59.8 |
|
|
93 |
|
Cortes, Alyssa |
SR |
Sachem Spiked Sh
|
24:05.5 |
|
|
94 |
|
Cecora, Mikayla |
SO |
Chiefs XC
|
24:07.2 |
|
|
95 |
|
Durant, Maddie |
JR |
TartanStrong Ath
|
24:12.3 |
|
|
96 |
|
Czaban, Nicole |
SO |
Guilderland Runn
|
24:13.8 |
|
|
97 |
|
Roach, Mary |
SO |
Minoa
|
24:16.9 |
|
|
98 |
|
Sohl, Amanda |
SR |
UNA-NY-Sohl |
24:20.0 |
|
|
99 |
|
Rieppi, Lucia |
SO |
Manhasset TC
|
24:31.7 |
|
|
100 |
|
McWilliams, Tara |
SO |
Chiefs XC
|
24:37.2 |
|
|
101 |
|
Gottmann, Gretta |
SR |
UNA-NY-Gottmann |
24:38.0 |
|
|
102 |
|
Knapick, Mikenzie |
FR |
UNA-NY-Knapick |
24:47.9 |
|
|
103 |
|
DePietro, Maddy |
JR |
Glen Head Runnin
|
24:50.7 |
|
|
104 |
|
Sohl, Madison |
SR |
UNA-NY-Sohl |
24:58.5 |
|
|
105 |
|
Jackson, Aja |
FR |
UNA-NY-Jackson |
24:58.7 |
|
|
106 |
|
Carney, Adelyn |
JR |
Schroeder Warrio
|
25:00.1 |
|
|
107 |
|
Hoang, Kathleen |
FR |
Beaver Dam XC
|
25:09.7 |
|
|
108 |
|
Ojarovsky, Felicia |
SR |
UNA-NY-Ojarovsky |
25:10.5 |
|
|
109 |
|
Gattus, Jenn |
SR |
UNA-NY-Gattus |
25:12.1 |
|
|
110 |
|
Kevorkian, Lilit |
SR |
Cow Harbor
|
25:16.3 |
|
|
111 |
|
Bowerman, Morgan |
JR |
Eagles
|
25:16.9 |
|
|
112 |
|
LeClair, Anna |
SR |
Deluge XC
|
25:20.6 |
|
|
113 |
|
Shaffery, Nicole |
SO |
Cow Harbor
|
25:21.0 |
|
|
114 |
|
Ridgeway, Sophie |
JR |
Eagles
|
25:21.3 |
|
|
115 |
|
Irwin, Beth |
FR |
Eagles
|
25:26.9 |
|
|
116 |
|
Sims, Juliana |
SO |
Manhasset TC
|
25:27.2 |
|
|
117 |
|
Cowit, Sage |
SR |
UNA-NY-Cowit |
25:28.2 |
|
|
118 |
|
Weppler, Lauren |
SO |
Manhasset TC
|
25:31.5 |
|
|
119 |
|
Carroll, Julia |
JR |
Glen Head Runnin
|
25:31.7 |
|
|
120 |
|
Schraa, Mackenzie |
FR |
TartanStrong Ath
|
25:33.2 |
|
|
121 |
|
Yarrington, Nicole |
FR |
Manhasset TC
|
25:33.2 |
|
|
122 |
|
Klimczak, Marissa |
JR |
Pioneer/Holland
|
25:35.8 |
|
|
123 |
|
Herrick, Keeley |
SO |
Mohonasen XC
|
25:36.1 |
|
|
124 |
|
Titus, Cheyenne |
JR |
Pioneer/Holland
|
25:36.9 |
|
|
125 |
|
Velasco, Sophia |
FR |
TartanStrong Ath
|
25:44.9 |
|
|
126 |
|
Ashley, Leylana |
JR |
Chiefs XC
|
25:51.2 |
|
|
127 |
|
Anderson, Kayla |
JR |
Chiefs XC
|
25:55.8 |
|
|
128 |
|
Boliver, Tina |
FR |
Beaver Dam XC (B
|
26:04.8 |
|
|
129 |
|
Aubree, Domagala |
FR |
South Lewis TC
|
26:13.1 |
|
|
130 |
|
Quinn, McKenzie |
JR |
Devils Track Clu
|
26:20.8 |
|
|
131 |
|
Maxson, Adrianna |
FR |
Beaver Dam XC (B
|
26:26.9 |
|
|
132 |
|
Fetsyak, Kateryna |
SR |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
26:31.9 |
|
|
133 |
|
Saldin, Emily |
SO |
Cow Harbor
|
26:32.2 |
|
|
134 |
|
Fanshawe, Victoria |
FR |
Guilderland Runn
|
26:35.3 |
|
|
135 |
|
Tanner, Margot |
JR |
Guilderland Runn
|
26:35.4 |
|
|
136 |
|
Kloster, Nobalie |
SR |
Beaver Dam XC (B
|
26:44.6 |
|
|
137 |
|
Cortright, Kate |
FR |
The Swarm - Eldr
|
26:53.7 |
|
|
138 |
|
Cooper, Mackenna |
FR |
The Swarm - Eldr
|
26:54.4 |
|
|
139 |
|
Van Steele, Katie |
FR |
Eagles
|
27:07.7 |
|
|
140 |
|
Fabbricante, Skyla |
FR |
Cow Harbor
|
27:17.4 |
|
|
141 |
|
Goodman, Allison |
JR |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
27:21.7 |
|
|
142 |
|
Kuhn, Kyleigh |
FR |
The Swarm - Eldr
|
27:49.1 |
|
|
143 |
|
Ting, Melanie |
JR |
Chiefs XC
|
28:23.4 |
|
|
144 |
|
Alliano, Josie |
SR |
Chiefs XC (B)
|
28:42.8 |
|
|
145 |
|
Abruzzo, Gabriella |
FR |
Chiefs XC (B)
|
28:43.5 |
|
|
146 |
|
Cotter, Kayla |
JR |
Cow Harbor (B)
|
28:43.5 |
|
|
147 |
|
Frantz-Bush, Erinn |
SO |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
28:53.4 |
|
|
148 |
|
Soller, Aubrey |
JR |
UNA-NY-Soller |
29:17.1 |
|
|
149 |
|
Marhefka, Madison |
JR |
UNA-NY-Marhefka |
29:26.5 |
|
|
150 |
|
Stanton, Madeline |
JR |
Chiefs XC (B)
|
30:31.1 |
|
|
151 |
|
Nizzico, Zoe |
SO |
The Swarm - Eldr
|
30:53.8 |
|
|
152 |
|
Patel, Mudra |
SO |
The Swarm - Eldr
|
31:51.5 |
|
|
153 |
|
Acosta-Herr, Gabrielle |
JR |
UNA-NY-Acosta-He |
37:27.4 |
|
|
154 |
|
Gould, Rachel |
SO |
Beaver Dam XC (B
|
40:46.0 |
|
|
|
for full results. |
|